Redknap (127 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,85
EUR 6,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru / University of Wales Press 1900
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,00
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Green, Howie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,10
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Green, Howie (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,57
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 48 pages. 9.92x8.11x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
EUR 8,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books 2003
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780720005196.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Museums and Galleries of Wales, Wales 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,92
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Slight marks but otherwise in very good condition. Owner's location with date and small ex-libris plate inside front cover.

Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,20
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. First Edition. softcover, illustrated, 88 pages, very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,31
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Green, Howie (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,94
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Green, Howie (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,70
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,27
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Green, Howie (illustrator).
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from:- Proceedings of the Monmouthshire Antiquarian Association, Volume 10, 1994. 1994
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,80
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
7pp, 2 figs, 2 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,95
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Green, Howie (illustrator).

Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/National Museum Wales Books 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,06
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proceedings of the Monmouthshire Antiquarian Association, Volume 12, 1996. 1996
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,38
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
6pp, 2 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Wear at edges/corners. Marks/scratches to cover. Slight bending at parts of book. Text excellent/clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780720004878.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from:- Bullletin of the Institute of Archaeology, London No. 24, 1987 1987
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,33
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
19pp, 2 figs, 7 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Sprache: Kymrisch
Verlag: Llyfrau Amgueddfa Cymru/ National Museum Wales Books, United Kingdom, Cardiff 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,15
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Archaeology Underwater The Nas Guide to Principles and Practice
Dean, Martin & Ben Ferrari & Ian Oxley & Mark Redknap & Kittie W. Watson
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,04
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. ARCHAEOLOGY UNDERWATER: THE NAS GUIDE TO PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE. Edited By Martin Dean, Ben Ferrari, Ian Oxley, Mark Redknap, and Kit Watson. Drawings By Ben Ferrari except where otherwise credited; Nautical Archaeology Society, Printed in Great Britain by Henry Ling, Ltd. Dorset, England. Reprin…ted, 1996. This book is soft-bound in blue pictorial covers. There is some light edge-wear. The binding is solid and tight. The contents are bright and clean with some illustrations throughout. ; 9.53 X 0.79 X 0.75 inches; 332 pages.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USAArcher's Used and Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slightly bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ships & the Sea; Wales; ISBN/EAN: 9781784615277. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22307.

Verlag: The Society of Antiquaries of London, London 2022
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes KönigreichCosmo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 22 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation th…at favours function over finery. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years of taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - World Archaeology, Volume 16, No 3, February 1985 1985
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,21
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
17pp, 6 figs, 2 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Verlag: Lutterworth, England 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustralienCaerwen Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,27
EUR 17,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tidy copy of this science fiction novel set in 2000. Originally serialized in the Boys Own Paper. Corners are bumped.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Bulletin of the Institute of Archaeology, No. 24, 1987 1987
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes KönigreichNar Valley Books & Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,34
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
20pp, 1 figs, 7 b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC.