Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725867230 ISBN 13: 9781725867239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friends of Ed (Designer to Designer, Birmingham, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1903450314 ISBN 13: 9781903450314
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Poor. 625 pp. Heavily used book with rather poor quality. Binding is still solid and tight. Corners bumped. Shelf wear and edge wear. Water stain marks.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TSR Books, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880385219 ISBN 13: 9780880385213
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Janet Aulisio; (illustrator). First Edition. 253 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings and colour plates. Cover art and interiors by Janet Aulisio. Introduction by James E. Gunn. This anthology contains: Novelty Act - a novelette by Philip K. Dick; The Rule of Names - Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin; Double Whammy by Robert Bloch; A Drink of Darkness by Robert F. Young; A Question of Re-entry - a novelette by J. G. Ballard; The Exit to San Breta by George R. R. Martin; The Shrine of Temptation by Judith Merril; Dr Birdmouse by Reginald Bretnor; Eve Times Four - a novelette by Poul Anderson; The Still Waters - a novelette by by Lester del Rey; A Small Miracle of Fishooks and Straight Pins by David R. Bunch; What If by Isaac Asimov; Elixir for the Emperor - a novelette by John Brunner; King Solomon's Ring - a novelette by Roger Zelazny; Junior Partner by Ron Goulart; and Donor - a novelette by James E. Gunn. Size: 8vo. Book.
Zustand: Bueno. : Guía completa sobre Flash 5, ideal para diseñadores y desarrolladores web. Cubre desde los fundamentos hasta técnicas avanzadas de animación y diseño interactivo. Incluye un índice detallado para facilitar la consulta y el aprendizaje. EAN: 9781903450314 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Foundation Flash 5 Autor: Sham Bhangal| Amanda Farr| Patrick Rey Editorial: Friends of ED Idioma: eng Páginas: 625 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en un mundo de misterio y suspense con 'Polars en série'. Esta colección de relatos policíacos, escrita por un colectivo de autores talentosos, te llevará desde las calles de París hasta lugares exóticos como Tanger y la India. Cada historia presenta un crimen intrigante, personajes complejos y giros inesperados que te mantendrán al borde de tu asiento. Con una mezcla de humor, ternura y ferocidad, estos relatos exploran las pasiones, desilusiones y pesadillas que acechan en la oscuridad. EAN: 9782810412891 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Polars en série Autor: Michka Assayas| Patrick Besson| Emilie Frèche| François Julien| Marc Lambron| Christine Orban| Yann Queffélec| Nicolas Rey Editorial: Editions Prisma Idioma: fr Páginas: 116 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée, éraflures mineures. Intérieur frais. 214 p. Envoi soigné.
EUR 15,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 179046594X ISBN 13: 9781790465941
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 30 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fordham University Press, NY, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531504884 ISBN 13: 9781531504885
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Catholic Practice In The Americas; B &w Illustrations; 6 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 312 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friends of Ed, Birmingham, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 1903450314 ISBN 13: 9781903450314
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: CINEMA PUBLISHING; KingfAM PRODUCTIONS.;.WARNER BROS., 1965
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.COLOR PHOTOS ON GLOSSY PAPER THROUGHOUT; Colorful group photo on green stage.cover photo, all on glossy white , paper covers. Back cover has 5 smaller B&W photos. ; 32PG? thin pages; "DADDY KING (WILLIAM KING DRIGGS) & "MOTHER KING .barnstorming balladeer from PLEASANT GROVE, UTAH. "Out-trouped the Trapps by massing his six daughters, two sons, husbands, wives & 23 of his grandchilden .(Lawrence Welk wholesomeness).King Sisters, bandleader guitar AlvinoRey, entire family weekly national television.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Möller, Patrick (illustrator). 212 pages. German language. 7.81x5.06x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843765101 ISBN 13: 9781843765103
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 576 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 26,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 280 x 240 mm. 166 pp. Black cloth boards in pictorial jacket. A little faint and unobtrusive foxing to first and last pages, otherwise a clean, bright copy. Jacket has a little creasing and a few small tears to edges. The tears have been neatly repaired on the inside with clear tape. Parallel French-English text. Copiously illustrated in colour. Book.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Text is Very GOod, some light shelf wear to cover edges. Dust jacket is Fair with a few taped edge tears and shelf wear/marks. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
1993, hardcover met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar , met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar , met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar.