Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Deseret Book Co January 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0877477582 ISBN 13: 9780877477587
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, New Brunswick, 1999
ISBN 10: 0864922698 ISBN 13: 9780864922694
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Judi Pennanen; (illustrator). Second Printing. 236 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Judi Pennanen. This story collection contains: The Brother Who Failed by Lucy Maud Montgomery; Home for Christmas by Harry Bruce; Gifts by Sabine Campbell; A Christmas Story by Ray Guy; Another Christmas by Ann Copeland; The Time That Was by Robert B. Richards; The Montreal Aunts by Maureen Hull; One More Wise Man by David Helwig; Waiting for Gabriel by Kelly Cooper; Green Knight by Anne Simpson; Apples by Sue Sinclair; The Feast of Flesh by David Helwig; Dene Christmas by Susan Haley; Waiting for Santa by Mark Tunney; Folding Bones by Bernice Morgan; Cousin Gifts by Brian Bartlett; Christmas in the Country by Syr Ruus; Hilda Porter's Christmas by Herb Curtis; The Three Marys by Lynn Coady; Santa Claus by Ted Russell; From Santa with Love by Ephie Carrier; The Christmas Chair by Jess Bond; Little Arthur's Christmas by Patrick O'Flaherty; Charlie and the Paper Boy by David Weale; Seasonings by Robert Gibbs; The Death of My Father by Robert Gibbs; The Consolation of Pastry by Paul Bowdring; Candylights by Clarissa Hurley; The New Sled by John Steffler; The Christmas Kiss by Wayne Johnston; and Whisper to the Wind by Mary Jane Losier. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackstone Press Ltd 30/05/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1854317326 ISBN 13: 9781854317322
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Deseret News Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Thornhill Press Gloucester., 1974
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Verlag: Thornhill Press, Gloucester, 1975
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.
Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator).
PAP. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (england, cotswold way, guidebooks, description and travel ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: As New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: NEW. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B (illustrator).
paperback. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B (illustrator). 1st.
EUR 42,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator). The cutting down of the tree in Sycamore Gap on Hadrian's Wall in September 2023 caused widespread shock in Britain and beyond, and for many was felt as a personal loss. Since its appearance in the film Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves in 1991, the tree has become the iconic view of Hadrian's Wall. In a positive response to this sad event, David Breeze, author of several books on Hadrian's Wall, invited 80 friends and colleagues to nominate their favourite view of the Wall. The views are presented in a visual celebration with photographs and specially commissioned line drawings, each accompanied by personal reflections. The wide-ranging contributions are testimony to the affection many hold for this evocative Roman frontier.
PAP. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator). The cutting down of the tree in Sycamore Gap on Hadrian's Wall in September 2023 caused widespread shock in Britain and beyond, and for many was felt as a personal loss. Since its appearance in the film Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves in 1991, the tree has become the iconic view of Hadrian's Wall. In a positive response to this sad event, David Breeze, author of several books on Hadrian's Wall, invited 80 friends and colleagues to nominate their favourite view of the Wall. The views are presented in a visual celebration with photographs and specially commissioned line drawings, each accompanied by personal reflections. The wide-ranging contributions are testimony to the affection many hold for this evocative Roman frontier.
Zustand: As New. Richards, Mark B (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: new. Richards, Mark B. (illustrator).
EUR 39,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Richards, Mark B (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.