Richards paul edited (14 Ergebnisse)

An Orange from Portugal Christmas Stories from the Maritimes and Newfoundland
Johnston, Wayne & Alden Nowlan & Mary Pratt & David Adams Richards & Harry Bruce & Carol Bruneau & Wilfred Grenfell & Lucy Maud Montgomery & Paul Bowdring & Grace Ladd & Herb Curtis & Joan Clark & Ernest Buckler Et Al. edited by Anne Simpson
- Softcover
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in bright covers. ; 8.30 X 5.90 X 0.70 inches; 240 pages.

Conversations with Edward Albee:
Edited by Philip Kolin; Contributors: Peter Adam, Edward Albee, Mark Anderson, Adrienne Clarkson, Patricia De La Fuente, Digby Diehl, Tom Donnelly, William Flanagan, Guy Flatley, R.H. Gardner, Dorothy Gordon, jane Holt, Earl Ingersoll, Edward Kosner, Terrence McNally, Joe Pollack, Brooks von Ranson, Alan Rich, David Richards, Lillian Ross, Kathy Sullivan, Walter Wager, Allan Wallach, Irving Wardle, Bob Woggon, Jeanne Wolf, Loree Yerby, and Paul Zindel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi / London, England 1988
Serie: Literary Conversations Series, Buch 13 von 214. Buch 13 von 214 - Literary Conversations Series
- Softcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 11,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. xxix, 223 pp. Literary Conversations Series. Softcover. LCC: 8721481 Very good condition; on covers: traces of wear on edges, with a few very light creases and previous owner's name on front.
Verlag: Harvard University Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,60
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1976. hardcover. Fine in original dust wrapper. DW showing shelf wear and age, sunned and with small tears to edges. Bookplate previous owner inside front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Stated first edition, published by P.T. Publications, Nellysford, Virginia, 2009. 2009
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, USAJerry Merkel
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. This is a 4to size softcover book in a plastic comb binding. Small spot on back cover. Light bump on fore edge. 59 pages with illustrations.
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1976
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1976. hardcover. Fine in original dust wrapper. DW showing shelf wear and age, sunned and with small tears to edges. Bookplate previous owner inside front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Weitere BilderThe Agricultural History Review, Volume 36 1988, Part II:
M Patricia Hogan; R H Britnell; Paul Glennie; A J S Gibson; Stewart Richards; Thomas D Isern; V J Morris & D J Orton. Edited by J A Chartres
Verlag: The British Agricultural History Society, Leeds 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Vereinigtes KönigreichBailgate Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 16,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Articles are: Clays, Cultura and the Cultivator's Wisdon: Management Efficiency at Fourteenth Century Wistow - M Patricia Hogan; The Pastons and Their Norfolk - R H Britnell; Community and Change in Hertfordshire Agriculture 1550-1700 : II Trends in Crop Yields and the…ir Determinants - Paul Glennie; The Size and Weight of Cattle and Sheep in Early Modern Scotland - A J S Gibson; The South-Eastern Agricultural College and Public Support for Technical Education, 1894-1914 - Stewart Richards; Gopher Tales: A Study in Western Canadian Pest Control - Thomas D Isern; List of Books and Pamphlets on Agrarian History 1987 - V J Morris & D J Orton; Book Reviews. Clean crisp green covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 56113080105. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Verlag: Launceston; Launceston Library and Brobok, 2002. 2002
- Softcover
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,15
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOblong 4to 128; text illustrated with numerous b/w. photographs, two full page maps, select bibliography and index. Original wrappers. A fine copy. Frst edition limited to 1200 copies only. Travel by horse-drawn caravan at the end of the 19th century.
Papers Read Before the Historical and Scientific Society of Manitoba; Series III Number 8 (Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 8; Contributor E.D. Parker--Pioneer Trails in Education Between the Lakes; Irene Lawrence Richards--Story of Beautiful Plains; Chris Vickers--Assiniboines of Manitoba; Paul Yuzyk--First Ukrainians in Manitoba.)
Jackson, J.A. (editor) (Contributor E.D. Parker: Pioneer Trails in Education Between the Lakes; Irene Lawrence Richards: Story of Beautiful Plains; Chris Vickers: Assiniboines of Manitoba; Paul Yuzyk: First Ukrainians in Manitoba; Edited by W.L. Morton; Paul Yuzyk.)
Verlag: Manitoba Historical Society, Winnipeg
- Softcover
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,44
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1953. (Oversize paperback) Very good. 46pp. Notes, bibliography. Contributors include E.D. Parker (Pioneer Trails in Education Between the Lakes), Irene Lawrence Richards (The Story of Beautiful Plains), Chris Vickers (The Assiniboines of Manitoba), Paul Yuzyk (The First Ukrainians in Manitoba). Edited by W.L. Morton & Paul Yuzy…k. Locale: Beautiful Plains; Lake Manitoba; Lake Winnipeg. Series: Manitoba Historical Society Series III 8. (Manitoba, Assiniboine Indians, Education, Indians of N.A., Settlement, Ukrainian Canadians).

Verlag: (DMZ Publishing), (Indiana) 1984
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Fine without dustwrapper.
Weitere BilderVoyages in a Caravan: The Illustrated Logs of Frank Styant Browne
Edited by Richards, Paul A.C; Valentine, Barbara; Richardson, Peter
Verlag: Launceston Library and Brobok, Tasmania, Australia 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, AustralienQ's Books Hamilton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,35
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contains black and white images. The front cover shows some minor shelf wear, but is in good condition. There is a small stain on the bottom of the back cover. The previous owner's details have been blocked out using white correction liquid on the top of the first title pag…e. The binding is sound. There are no loose pages. A beautiful book.
Weitere BilderTony Blair in His Own Words (SIGNED COPY)
BLAIR, Tony (UK Prime Minister 1997 - 2010) Edited by Paul Richards
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 155,22
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo size (8vo) in burgundy faux cloth, silver lettering to spine. 281pp, index. This copy inscribed and signed by Tony Blair on the front blank fly-leaf in thick black ink . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy in…an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket ] . . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 179,10
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two Tone Black/Green Cloth. Zustand: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). No Jacket. First Facsimile/Reprint Edition 1970. A modern (1970) reprint of the entire run of this stunning magazine comprising 23 issues contained within Five volumes. Poetry London was published between 1939 and 1951 and contains poetry and artwork from lots of t…he avant - garde poets of the day. Among them Dylan Thomas, Paul Potts, Laurence Whistler, Louis Macniece, George Barker ,Herbert Read, Rayner Heppenstall, Stephen Spender, Walter De La Mare, Dorian Cooke, Lawrence Durrell, Nicolas Moore, D.S Savage. Heinrich Rhys, Charles Madge, David Gascoyne, Clifford Dyment, Ruthven Todd, Idris Davies, Glyn Jones, Lynd Nathan, Maurice Carpenter, and H. G. Porteus, along with many many others. SUPERB condition, as close to NEW as could be expected, This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Cover By Henry Moore Lithographs By Ceri Richards and Others. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 238,80
EUR 23,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Two Tone Black/Green Cloth. Zustand: NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW). No Jacket. First Facsimile/Reprint Edition 1970. A modern (1970) reprint of the entire run of this stunning magazine comprising 23 issues contained within Five volumes. Poetry London was published between 1939 and 1951 and contains poetry and artwork from lots of t…he avant - garde poets of the day. Among them Dylan Thomas, Paul Potts, Laurence Whistler, Louis Macniece, George Barker ,Herbert Read, Rayner Heppenstall, Stephen Spender, Walter De La Mare, Dorian Cooke, Lawrence Durrell, Nicolas Moore, D.S Savage. Heinrich Rhys, Charles Madge, David Gascoyne, Clifford Dyment, Ruthven Todd, Idris Davies, Glyn Jones, Lynd Nathan, Maurice Carpenter, and H. G. Porteus, along with many many others. SUPERB condition, as close to NEW as could be expected, This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Cover By Henry Moore Lithographs By Ceri Richards and Others. (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Verlag: Launceston; Launceston Library and Brobok, 2002. 2002
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustralienGrant's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 68,98
EUR 16,47 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOblong 4to 128; text illustrated with numerous b/w. photographs, two full page maps, select bibliography and index. Original full calf with pictorial onlay. A fine copy. De luxe issue of first edition limited to 100 copies only. Travel by horse-drawn caravan at the end of the 19th century.