EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 2,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
4th printing. 343 pages, illustrated. previous owner's name on inside front cover & light edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jack Spratt Music, Co., 1957
Anbieter: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sheet Music Very Good -- Clean with lightest wear. -- Sacred Choral Classics / Second Series #512.
EUR 3,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, 1975
ISBN 10: 0140421882 ISBN 13: 9780140421880
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. First Edition. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: King Richarson Co., Massachusetts, 1917
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover is sunned on back, spine and corners are bumped. Text is clean & free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor Trade Publishing, Lanham, 2002
ISBN 10: 1556229461 ISBN 13: 9781556229466
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Here is the exciting story of Oklahoma University basketball coach Kelvin Sampson. Through personal interviews with the coach and some of his former players, author Steve Richardson weaves the story of one determined coach as he leads his team to the top. Here is the exciting story of Oklahoma University basketball coach Kelvin Sampson. Through personal interviews with the coach and some of his former players, author Steve Richardson weaves the story of one determined coach as he leads his team to the top. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion publishing group 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 140722431X ISBN 13: 9781407224312
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Independently published, 2024
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Socialist Platform, London, 1982
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine as New. First Edition. 143pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1930
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding. Clean pages with a very few light scattered soil spotting. The cover has some light soiling. The spine is faded and has several small tears on the ends and spine edges. The corner tips have some wear.
Verlag: Winston n.d., 1937
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Verlag: Department of Conservation State of Illinois, Illinois
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
paperback. Zustand: very good. John A. Richarson photography & Miriam Wysong Meyer & Fredda J. burton illustrations (illustrator). 8 1/2 x 11 " 178 pages previous owner's name on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Museum of Natural, 1983
ISBN 10: 0911239022 ISBN 13: 9780911239027
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813911656 ISBN 13: 9780813911656
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, nice square binding, wrapped in protective mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813911656 ISBN 13: 9780813911656
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, nice square binding, wrapped in protective mylar.