Rivers ann (116 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,70
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Richard Comely (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Richard Comely (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,93
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,18
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: HARPER COLLINS
- Hardcover
Anbieter: M.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER, CATSKILL, NY, USAM.M. DAVIES/BOOKFINDER
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. BOTH BOOKS: DJ: ROMANTIC FICTION.

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
audio Book. Zustand: Good. 8 RELIABLE and sturdy audio cassette tapes withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear and library markings to the clamshell box and the cassettes. The eight cassettes sit inside tested and clear sounding. Enjoy this worthwhile audio performance.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,15
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, USAKell's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD - Clean and solid. No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
AudioCD. Zustand: Good. You will receive 8 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library markings to the CDs and the clam-shell case. We will take the time to polish each of the CDs for you for a clear and presentable listening experience. Enjoy this reliable Audio CD edition.

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,63
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 8 AUDIO CASSETTES published by RECORDED BOOKS, unabridged, withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will test each cassette for reliable sound quality. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this presentable Audio Cassette performance.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,98
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781847698681.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,98
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781847698681.

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,95
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. AUDIO CASSETTES published by RECORDED BOOKS, unabridged, withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will test each cassette for reliable sound quality. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this presentable Audio Cassette performance.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: E. J. Arnold & Son Ltd, Educational Publishers
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGwyn Tudur Davies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,93
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pbk, 64 p. illustrated. Covers stained o/w text & illustrations. Includes stories about - Shrewsbury - Wakefield - Ilkley - Carlisle - Glasgow - Bolton - York - London - Grantham - Your own town tales. [Juvenile literature] w19 / m16524. Frederick Foster (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, USAKAKBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 3rd Edition. Paperback edition, as pictured. ISBN #0944480349. In like new condition, except slight cover wear. Clean inside. Will ship quickly.

Points of Entry - Three Rivers Arts Festival
Carlson, Ann; Group Material; Illuminato, Michelle; Martinez, Daniel J.; Wilson, Fred; Strauss, David Levi.; Festival, Three Rivers Arts
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, USAArbor Scout
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,10
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Very Good. VG.

Verlag: Recorded Books, UNITED STATES 1998
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,80
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish each Audio CD for reliable sound. You will receive a good set. Enjoy this presentable AUDIO CD performance.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,07
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Channel View Publications Ltd, GB 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,44
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The relative status of native and non-native speaker language teachers within educational institutions has long been an issue worldwide but until recently, the voices of teachers articulating their own concerns have been rare. Existing work has tended to focus upon the position of non-native teachers and… their struggle against unfavourable comparisons with their native-speaker counterparts. However, more recently, native-speaker language teachers have also been placed in the academic spotlight as interest grows in language-based forms of prejudice such as 'native-speakerism' - a dominant ideology prevalent within the Japanese context of English language education. This innovative volume explores wide-ranging issues related to native-speakerism as it manifests itself in the Japanese and Italian educational contexts to show how native-speaker teachers can also be the targets of multifarious forms of prejudice and discrimination in the workplace.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,66
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,07
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Multilingual Matters 2013
Serie: Multilingual Matters, Buch 14 von 33. Buch 14 von 33 - Multilingual Matters
- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Verlag: Recorded Books 1998
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,85
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
audio Book. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case. Library sticker and marking to the case and the CDs. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the box. The AUDIO CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this unabridged AUDIO CD performance. Audio CDs.