Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1992
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York and Oxford, 1981
ISBN 10: 019507288X ISBN 13: 9780195072884
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0253015367 ISBN 13: 9780253015365
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press August 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195029143 ISBN 13: 9780195029147
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some creasing to spine and light wear on cover. Stock photo may differ from cover. Pictures available upon request. Price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0195029143 ISBN 13: 9780195029147
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd (illustrator). Used - Very Good.
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by BLUE TITLE BAR DJ COVER ART (illustrator). spine #. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S2.??) DUST JACKET.quite nice copy, but text paper is toing a bit.OW clean, solid bright.NICE BOOK COVER & DUST JACKET. jacket has no advert text to its "verso" inside. ; Black running man top spine.modern golden cloth binding.blind embossed ML cover. White endpapers. 1970s?(has isbn); 559pg pages.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1984
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. 1984. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. mag22E.