Robert breeden editor (29 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (29)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington DC 1974

    0870441477 / 9780870441479

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1979

    0870442724 / 9780870442728

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Brown H.B. with raised design & gilt lettering. Jacket scuffed and lightly chipped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, U.S.A 1976

    0870441930 / 9780870441936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have light wear.Text is free from markings. Binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Mobley, George P. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1979

    0870442724 / 9780870442728

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The dj is slightly chipped, rubbed. Pages are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Federation, Washington DC 1974

    0870441477 / 9780870441479

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington D. C. 1971

    0870440896 / 9780870440892

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, NY 1976

    0870441930 / 9780870441936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mobley, George P. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington DC 1979

    0870442724 / 9780870442728

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, USAHigh-Lonesome Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7 x 10, 210 pgs, illus/color photos. Takes a modern day journey over the Oregon Trail, Santa Fe Trail, and others, comparing the history of each with the current reality. A fine Western heritage book with chapters by Wallace Stegner, Mark Simmons, Don Dedera, and others.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1976

    0870441930 / 9780870441936

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket & boards have light wear. Text is free from markings. Binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Mobley, George P. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington DC 1979

    0870442724 / 9780870442728

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, USAHigh-Lonesome Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good in Good DJ. 7 x 10, 210 pgs, illus/color photos. Takes a modern day journey over the Oregon Trail, Santa Fe Trail, and others, comparing the history of each with the current reality. A fine Western heritage book with chapters by Wallace Stegner, Mark Simmons, Don Dedera, and others.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic, US 1979

    0870442724 / 9780870442728

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 7,61

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Very Good DJ. National Geographic 1979 Fine/Very Good DJ Embossed brown leather with gold spine lettering. Color illustrated end papers. Bright color illustrated pages. 208 pages with index. Bright glossy dust jacket with mended tears. LARGE HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM 1.63 Pounds. Size: 10 1/8 x 7 1/8 x 5/8 i

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, 1979 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Good+ to Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Front hinge partially cracked before title page. D/j has 1" tear on top front panel edge, 1/4" tears with creases along front bottom edge, other wear and small tears at corners. 207 pages.

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, 1976 1976

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, USAVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+ to Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rear hinge stretched to partially cracked between index pages. D/j has 1/2" tear on top front corner by spine, 3/4" tear on front panel edge, 1/2" tear on lower rear edge, other wear at corners and folds, smudge soiled on back on white areas. 199 pages.

  • Verlag: National Geographic 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, New York 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket rubbed with chipped edges. Boards are tanning on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society 1976

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,26 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover. DJ: nominal edge wear, lightly sunned. Brown cloth boards with bronze gilt upper illustration/decoration & bronze gilt spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/o

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, US 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,22

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Very Good DJ. National Geographic Society 1979 Fine/Very Good DJ Breeden, Robert L. (editor). Tan color boards with green decorative illustration and green spine lettering. Tight bright color photo illustraed pages. Bright dust jacket with mended tears. 207 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.69 Pounds

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Society, US 1980

    0870442740 / 9780870442742

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 22,43

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine DJ. The Society 1980 Fine/Near Fine DJ Light blue Deluxe embossed leather with silver spine lettering. Bright glossy color photo illustrated pages. Light rubbing to bright glossy dust jacket with tanned spine and lighty age toned back o/w Fine. 2+215+3 pages with index. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.71 P

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, Wash, D.C. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Later. Near fine in a good plus dust jacket. Book has light foxing along fine edges. Dustwrapper is rubbed and tearing along edges and spine.

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, Wash, D.C. 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper is rubbed on the back cover, torn at bottom right corner.

  • Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington, DC 1979

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Later. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Decorative end pages, full color photos, dust jacket edges lightly rubbed, back dust jacket cover show wear, cloth corners lightly rubbed.

  • Verlag: National Geographic, Washington DC 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good or better in very good dust jacket.

  • Verlag: The National Geographic Society 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,77

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Publisher: The National Geographic Society, 1972, Good, HB, 198 pp. Book.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,57

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Verlag: National Geographic 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 207 pages. dj chipped & worn, name ffep, shelf wear.

  • Verlag: Nat'l Geographic Society

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 36,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Nauta 1976

    8427804334 / 9788427804333

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpanienLibrería Vobiscum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 30,95 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. Nauta. Barcelona 1976. National Geographic. Cartone 26x18. 220 pp. Ilustrado.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: National Geographic Society 1979

    0870442546 / 9780870442544

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 91,59

    EUR 6,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.