Robert n rapoport (214 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,56
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 320 pages, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0521301432].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Second Printing. Spine cover torn on the front and back edge. Back cover water stained. Information from the jacket glued to the inside of the front cover; Second printing 1974; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 581 pages.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,50
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. Soft cover 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall in brown cardstock wraps, "Rec'd" stamp front cover, soiled rear wrap, ciurled corners; binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. Papers of the Peabody Museum of American Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University vol. xli…, no. 2., 152pp. Sorry, NO Priority or International. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 13,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 382 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,13
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521301432.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 421 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Weitere BilderCulture and Life: Essays in Memory of Clyde Kluckhohn
Taylor Ph.D., Professor Emeritus Walter W. [Editor]; Fischer Ph.D., Professor John L. [Editor]; Vogt, Evon Z. [Editor]; Aberle, David F. [Contributor]; Adair, John [Contributor]; Edmonson, Munro S. [Contributor]; Inkeles, Alex [Contributor]; Lamphere, Louise [Contributor]; Rapoport, Robert N. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, USAMyLibraryMarket
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***Please Read*** English edition - DJ shows light wear - my shelf location -11-B-22*.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 275 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a generally very good dust-jacket [0521341221].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,85
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Signed and dedicated by Rhona and Robert Rapoport. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Hard cover is in good, clean condition. Dust jacket shows edgewear and marking. Page block is discoloured. AS. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USAPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,57
EUR 5,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.

Sex, career and family : including an international review of women's roles
Fogarty, Michael Patrick ; Rapoport, Rhona ; Rapoport, Robert N.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : [Published for] P.E.P. [by] Allen and Unwin 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 581 pages; Description: 3-581p : illus. ; 23cm. Subjects: Woman - Employment - Europe. Wo…man - Employment - Great Britain. Family - Europe. Women - Social conditions. Facing title page: Other P. E. P studies published by Allen & Unwin. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,90
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1954. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Papers of the Peabody Museum of American Archaeology and Ethnology, Harvard University vol. 41, no. 2., 152p., very good paperback/monograph 11/23.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Leisure Studies, Buch 9 von 12. Buch 9 von 12 - Routledge Library Editions: Leisure Studies
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USALee Madden, Book Dealer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,47
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing; presentation copy. Very Good HC in Good+ DJ. Orange cloth over boards, black letters. Bright, clean covers and spine; very slight fading at spine end corners; tightly bound; bright, clean interior; light foxing/age darkening on rear end…papers. DJ is price-clipped; bright and clean; faded on spine - titles clear; some foxing on rear fold-in flap. Laid in is a typed, signed note on New York Review of Books letterhead to Christopher Lasch ('Dear Kit') with short comment and signed 'R.B. Silvers'. Robert B. Silvers is the long-time and current (2011) editor of the NY Review. From the collection of Christopher 'Kit' Lasch, noted author, historian (Univ Iowa, Northwestern Univ & Univ Rochester) and respected book reviewer (NY Review, NY Times, American Historical Review, The New Republic, The Nation, many others). 8vo, 386 pp; index, biblio.

- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 421 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4…65.

Sex, career and family : including an international review of women's roles
Fogarty, Michael Patrick ; Rapoport, Rhona ; Rapoport, Robert N.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : [Published for] P.E.P. [by] Allen and Unwin 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 581 pages; Description: 3-581p : illus. ; 23cm. Subjects: Woman - Employment - Europe. Wo…man - Employment - Great Britain. Family - Europe. Women - Social conditions. Facing title page: Other P. E. P studies published by Allen & Unwin. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,25
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Superficial marks and scores on boards. Spine ends are slightly bumped; leading corners are slightly bumped and worn. Page block face has several marks. FEP has one or two marks. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. Used.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Periodicals Service Co 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,26
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,75
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RKP, 1975
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Leisure Studies, Buch 9 von 12. Buch 9 von 12 - Routledge Library Editions: Leisure Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, , Vereinigtes KönigreichNaomi Symes Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Good+ in faded, slightly soiled dustwrapper. x + 386pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
People of Cove and Woodlot: Communities from the Viewpoint of Social Psychiatry (The Stirling County Study of Psychiatric Disorder and Sociocultural Environment, Volume 2)
Hughes, Charles C., Marc-Adelard Tremblay, Robert N. Rapoport, and Alexande
Verlag: Basic Books 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USABookDepart
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,68
EUR 7,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; photographs on endpapers; light fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, edge wear and fading, especially at spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,28
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,01
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,66
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 308.

- Softcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 152pp. Paperback rebound in dark green sturdy buckram, previous owner's info on front pastedown, else very good plus,clean & sound condition.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FrankreichLibrairie Laurencier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. François Maspero, coll. "Textes à l'appui", série Psychiatrie, Paris, 1974 - in-8 broché, couv. à rabats, 347 pages, 52 tableaux in texte - bon état, rares soulignages.