Robert scholz (418 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: comet books 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, USAHitchcock Railway Books & Things
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,22
EUR 4,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. the book is clean and tight with a crease on bottom corner of cover. Robert Frankenberg (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1981
Ferman, Edward (ed) - Ron Goulart, Bob Leman, Edward Wellen, Robert Silverberg, Carter Scholz, Terence M. Green, Juleen Brantingham, Scott Sanders, Isaac Asimov
Verlag: Mercury Press 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Address label. Square and tight binding and good color. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Contains stories by Bob Leman; Edward Wellan; Robert Silverberg; Carter Scholz; Ron Goulart; Terrence M. Green; Juleen Brantingham; Scott Sanders; books column by George R. R. Martin; films column by Bai…rd Searles; and a science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Tom Mason, Ed Arno, and Henry Martin.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1981
Ferman, Edward (ed) - Ron Goulart, Bob Leman, Edward Wellen, Robert Silverberg, Carter Scholz, Terence M. Green, Juleen Brantingham, Scott Sanders, Isaac Asimov
Verlag: Mercury Press 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Square and tight binding and good color. Cover art by Ron Walotsky. Contains stories by Bob Leman; Edward Wellan; Robert Silverberg; Carter Scholz; Ron Goulart; Terrence M. Green; Juleen Brantingham; Scott Sanders; books column by George R. R. Martin; films column by Baird Searles; and… a science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoons by Tom Mason, Ed Arno, and Henry Martin.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spilogale, Inc., New York 2011
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, two novelets, nine short stories and a special feature, Featured are Rampion by Alexandra Duncan (novella), The Black Mountain by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), Music Makers by Kate Wilhelm (novelet), The Final Verse by Chet…Williamson (short story), Stock Photos by Robert Reed (short story), Agent of Change by Steven Popkes (short story), Fine Green Dust by Don Webb (short story), Signs of Life by Carter Scholz (short story), Starship Dazzle by Scott Bradfield (short story), The Old Terrologist's Tale by SL Gilbow (short story), Altogether Elsewhere, Vast Herds of Reindeer by Ken Liu (short story), The Road Ahead by Robert Reed (short story) and Jesse Francis McComas:THe Traveler Returns by Maria E Alonzo (special feature). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

TERRY'S UNIVERSE
Meacham, Beth (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; R. A. Lafferty; Robert Silverberg; Fritz Leiber; Kate Wilhelm; Carter Scholz; Michal Swanwick; Kim Stanley Robinson; Roger Zelazny; Gene Wolfe; Terry Carr; Gregory Benford; Harlan Ellison)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Paperback Printing. 234 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Michael Presley. This anthology contains: Kore 87 by Ursula K. Le Guin; Le Hot Sport by R. A. Lafferty; House of Bones by Robert Silverberg; Slack Lankhmar Afternoon Feat…uring Hisvet by Fritz Leiber; Isosceles by Kate Wilhelm; Transients by Carter Scholz; The Dragon Line by Michael Swanwick; The Lunatics - a novelette by Kim Stanley Robinson; Deadboy Donner and the Filstone Cup by Roger Zelazny; Lukora by Gene Wolfe; At the Double Solstice by Gregory Benford; The Dance of the Changer and the Three by Terry Carr; and Last Words about Terry - an essay by Harlan Ellison. Michael Presley; (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: Comet Books, New York 1948
- Softcover
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Poor. Wraps rubbed, front hinge torn, corners chipped. Fep detatched, closed tear on title page. Text pages tanned and brittle. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Frankenberg, Robert (illustrator).

TERRY'S UNIVERSE
Meacham, Beth (editor) (Ursula K. Le Guin; R. A. Lafferty; Robert Silverberg; Fritz Leiber; Kate Wilhelm; Carter Scholz; Michal Swanwick; Kim Stanley Robinson; Roger Zelazny; Gene Wolfe; Terry Carr; Gregory Benford; Harlan Ellison)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 234 pp. Blue boards lettered win silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Michael Presley. This anthology contains: Kore 87 by Ursula K. Le Guin; Le Hot Sport by R. A. L…afferty; House of Bones by Robert Silverberg; Slack Lankhmar Afternoon Featuring Hisvet by Fritz Leiber; Isosceles by Kate Wilhelm; Transients by Carter Scholz; The Dragon Line by Michael Swanwick; The Lunatics - a novelette by Kim Stanley Robinson; Deadboy Donner and the Filstone Cup by Roger Zelazny; Lukora by Gene Wolfe; At the Double Solstice by Gregory Benford; The Dance of the Changer and the Three by Terry Carr; and Last Words about Terry - an essay by Harlan Ellison. Size: 8vo. Michael Presley; (illustrator). Book.

NEW LEGENDS
Bear, Greg; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Ursula K. Le Guin; Mary Rosenblum; Sterling Blake; James Stevens-Arce; Gregory Benford; Paul J. McAuley; Sonia Orin Lyris; Robert Sheckley; Greg Abraham; Geoffrey A. Landis; Carter Scholz; Robert Silverberg)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 378 pp. Trade paperback format. Introduction by Greg Bear. Light edgewear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Harris. This anthology contains: Coming of Age in Karhide - a novelette by Ursula K. Le Guin; Elegy - a novelette by Mary Ros…enblum; A Desperate Calculus - a novelette by Gregory Benford writing as Sterling Blake; Scenes From a Future Marriage by James Stevens-Arce; High Abyss; Old Legends by Gregory Benford; Recording Angel - a novelette by Paul J. McAuley; When Strangers Meet by Sonia Orin Lyris; The Day the Aliens Came by Robert Sheckley; Gnota by Greg Abraham; Rorvik's War - a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; Radiance - a novella by Carter Scholz; The Red Blaze is the Morning - a novelette by Robert Silverberg; One by George Alec Effinger; Scarecrow - a novelette by Poul Anderson; and Wang's Carpets - a novelette by Greg Egan. Size: 8vo. John Harris; (illustrator). Book.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. [New York]: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312930585 . First edition. Memorial anthology [to Terry Carr] collecting 11 original stories plus a Harlan Ellison essay. 234 pages. Near Fine or better copy in Near Fine… Dust Wrapper with some crimping along the top edge of the rear panel.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Liberty Bell Publications, York, SC, USALiberty Bell Publications
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,58
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. First. Appears to be Unread and unopened! A near fine copy and near find dust jacket. Has a birthday inscription on front flyleaf. See photos! More available.
Verlag: M & H Publications 1946
- Softcover
- Noten
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 34 pp., Orig Grey Paperback in ex lib Stiff Binder (actually improves it), VG.
Verlag: Comet Books, Rockefeller Center, NY 1948
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USAPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, illustrated end papers, 240pp plus ads to rear. Comet No. 2. Interior clean no marks except former owners name on the ffep. Binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, smll chip at the top fore-corner of the lower, diagonal wrinkle…line to the top fore-corner of the upper. Robert Frankenberg (illustrator).
Verlag: Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, Rosenheim, 1981ca. 1980 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,60
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ln., m. Schutzumschlag, 168 S., Fotos, Zustand gut.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1923
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1923. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 960 [first numbered page is 801] plus ads at the front [but no ads at the rear], illustrated. Includes the fourth of four parts of "Cherro, Inc" by Ja…ck Bechdolt, the first of six parts of "Without Gloves" by James B. Hendryx, the third of six parts of "Dan Barry's Daughter" by Max Brand, the second of four parts of "Pit of the Golden Dragon" by William Dudley Pelley, the fifith of six parts of "A Gentleman in Pajamas" by Charles Neville Buck, "Brother to the Snake" by Robert W. Sneddon, "The Heathen Sea Cook" by Lieutenant C. Donald Feak, "Uncowed" by Edgar Valentine Smith, "The Extroducer" by Ellis Parker Butler, the poem "In Fiaryland" by Ruth Plumly Thompson, etc. Good copy with cellophane tape across the spine ends, usual edgewear and scattered light chipping to the cover, text paper tanned. mag11.
Verlag: Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft Rosenheim, ca. 1990 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,50
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
sehr guter Zustand- Ln. m. Schutzumschlag, 160 S., Bildtafeln.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Lebensbeschreibungen europäischer Künstler Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und farbigen Anstreichungen im Umschlagtext, ansonsten sauberes Exemplar.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rosenheim, Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, o.J. 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Deutsche historische Kunst im 19. Jahrhundert Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rosenheim: Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Aion Bookshop, Boulder, CO, USAAion Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 168 pp. An attractive copy, beige linen over boards with bright gilt titles on front and spine, lavishly illustrated with full-page color and black-and-white plates; the dust jacket has some edgewear, with a few small nicks and chips.
Verlag: Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, Türmer Verlag
- Hardcover
Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,30
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. Zustand: Gut. B3609-53 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg, Knackstedt & Näther, 1898. 1898
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 4,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Rückseite mit Sammlerstempel. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [Schauspieler].

Symposium: A Journal Devoted to Modern Foreign Languages and Literatures, Volume I, Number 1 (November, 1946)
George, Albert J.; Levy, Raphael; Torner, Eduardo M.; Morgan, Bayard Quincy; Hall, Robert A. Jr.; Pei, Mario A.; Bergethon, K. Roald; Holmes, Urban T. Jr.; Gilman, Stephen; Scholz, Albert; Wylie, Laurence; Chutz, A. H.
Verlag: Department of Romance Languages, Syracuse, NY 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USACat's Cradle Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Some articles in French, Spanish, and German, but most are in English. Sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have stamp of the library of Woman's College, University of North Carolina (but no accession marks or evidence of circulation). Wraps are slightly soiled with handling wear. ; Contents: Baldensperg…er, "Antécédents internationaux du 'comparatisme' actuel." Levy, "L'Origine du vieux français gaigaie." Torner, "Indice de de analogías entre la lírica española antigua y la moderna." Morgan, "The novelette as a literary form." Hal, "Science comes to languages." Pei, ".Or does it?" Bergethon, "Republicanism (?) and revolution in G. E. Lessing's Samuel Henzi." Holmes, "The Pelerinage de Charlemagne and William of Malmesbury." Gilman, "An introduction to the ideology of the baroque in Spain." Scholz, "'Erdgeist' und 'eerhabner geist' in Goethes Faust." Wylie, "Poetry at the Sorbonne, 1833-1868." Schutz, "Some character attributes in the provençal biographies." Reviews. ; 10.0" tall; 188 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: München (Franz Eher Nachf.) . 1944
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,60
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Monatsschrift, kartoniert, Folioformat (36 cm), Seite 49 - 72 (Bildende Kunst; Architekturteil ;;Die Baukunst;; nur in Ausg. B). Mit zahlreichen, hauptsächlich großformatigen oder ganzseitigen, teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. - Umschlagskarton angestaubt und abgelöst, aber intakt. Der Buchblock hingegen weist an… den Seitenstegen bzw. an den seitlichen Rändern meist recht deutliche Feuchtigkeitsschäden auf. Texte vollständig und gut lesbar. Zu den Abbildungen: siehe unten. Heftung gelockert. Mäßiger Erhaltungszustand. *** Inhalt: Wiener Bildnisse aus Kreisen der Kunst und Wissenschaft 1900 - 1943 (mit 10 Abb., davon 4 in Farbe [u. a. Paula Wessely und Esther Rethy]; die beiden letzten, schwarzweißen Abb. [von L. Wieden und H. Frank] mit leichten Feuchtigkeitsflecken am Bildrand). Paul Ortwin Rave: Bertel Thorvaldsen. Zu seinem 100. Todestag am 24. März 1944. (Mit 11 schwarzweißen Abb., davon 8 mit leichten und mittleren, nur vereinzelt stärkeren Feuchtigkeitsschäden in den Seitenpartien. Seitenstege teilweise mit Papierläsionen.) ***** Beiliegend: Aus der Zeitschrift ;;Koralle;;: Thorwaldsens Römische Jahre. Ein nordischer Künstler unter italienischem Himmel: Gedenkblatt zur 100. Wiederkehr seines Todestages. (35,5 x 52 cm, mit 11 Abb.) ******* Im ständigen künstlerischen Beirat der Zeitschrift u. a.: Reichsminister Prof. Dr.-Ing. Fritz Todt, Generalinspektor für das Deutsche Straßenwesen, und Prof. Albert Speer, Generalbauinspektor für die Reichshauptstadt.

Verlag: Harper & Row, New York 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Near Fine. First edition. Page edges a bit foxed, cover slightly splayed, spine ends lightly bumped, very good in a near fine dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine and mild edgewear. A collection of 10 stories, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel…, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.

Verlag: Harper & Row, New York 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Endpapers a bit faded, page edges lightly foxed, boards slightly splayed, very good in an about very good dust jacket with moderate, uneven sunning to the rear panel, dampstains with slight wrinkling, and light edgewear. A collection of 10 stor…ies, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.
Verlag: München (Franz Eher Nachf.) . 1943
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,56
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sprache: Deutsch Monatsschrift, kartoniert, Folioformat (36 cm), Seite 113 - 136 (Bildende Kunst; Architekturteil ;;Die Baukunst;; nur in Ausg. B). Mit zahlreichen, hauptsächlich großformatigen oder ganzseitigen, teilweise farbigen Abbildungen. - Umschlagskarton angestaubt sowie an den Seitenrändern deutlich fleckig und randriss…ig (Feuchtigkeitsschäden). Titelblatt ebenfalls seitlich auffällig verschmutzt. Erste und letzte Blätter an den Seitenstegen fleckig und z. T. etwas aufgelöst. Texte und Abbildungen in Ordnung. Heftung fest. Mittlerer Erhaltungszustand. *** Inhalt: Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller. Junge deutsche Bildhauer. Zum 70. Geburtstag von Olaf Gulbransson. ***** Im ständigen künstlerischen Beirat der Zeitschrift u. a.: Reichsminister Prof. Dr.-Ing. Fritz Todt, Generalinspektor für das Deutsche Straßenwesen, und Prof. Albert Speer, Generalbauinspektor für die Reichshauptstadt.
Verlag: Rosenheim, Dt Verlagsges (Sonderausgabe DWZ) ca 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
168 S. Mit zahlr. Abbn. auf Tafeln. Gr-8vo. Orig.-Leinen.

ARGOSY ALL-STORY Weekly: July 14, 1923 ("Dan Barry's Daughter")
Argosy (James B. Hendryx; William Dudley Pelley; Max Brand; Charles Neville Buck; Jack Bechdolt; Henry Dodge; Jackson V. Scholz; Romaine H. Lowdermilk; Robert W. Sneddon; Lt. C. Donald Feak; Edgar Valentine Smith; Ellis Parker Butler)
Verlag: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1923
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good to Very Good-. Vol. CLII, No. 6. [Edited by Matthew White.] Cover art is uncredited for "Without Gloves" (pt. 1 of 6) by James B. Hendryx. Includes "Pit of the Golden Dragon" (pt. 2 of 4) by William Dudley Pelley; "Dan Barry's Daughter" (pt. 3 of 6) by Max Brand; "A Gentleman in Pajama's" (pt.…5 of 6) by Charles Neville Buck; "Cheero, Inc." (pt. 4 of 4) by Jack Bechdolt; "Jimmy helps Himself" (pt. 1 of 2) by Henry Dodge; "And Jill Came Tumbling After" by Jackson V. Scholz; "The Westerner" by Romaine H. Lowdermilk; "Brother to the Snake" by Robert W. Sneddon; "The Heathen Sea Cook" by Lt. C. Donald Feak; "Uncowed" by Edgar Valentine Smith; "the Extroducer" by Ellis Parker Butler. Poetry: "Old Morgan's Gold" by James Stuart Montgomery; "The Cowboy to His Friend in Need" by Burke Jenkins; "The Carpenter" by M. Ray Willis; "When East Goes West" by Margaret Severence; "The Flapper-Mother" by Strickland Gillilan; "I Looked on Life" by Charles Henry Mackintosh; "In Fairyland" by Ruth Plumly Thompson. Glue-mends to spine and hinges; some spine losses; edge and corner wear with small losses; creasing; mild tanning. Book.