Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0664253164 ISBN 13: 9780664253165
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0664253164 ISBN 13: 9780664253165
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Pub Date: 2/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 reprint edition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Institute for Ministry Development, Chicago, 1978
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Previous owner's name/inscription on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Knox Press, Louisville KY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664253164 ISBN 13: 9780664253165
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0664253164 ISBN 13: 9780664253165
Anbieter: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine. 0664253164 Appears unread in like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster Press (edition Paperback edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0664249019 ISBN 13: 9780664249014
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Paperback edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0664253164 ISBN 13: 9780664253165
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strategic Studies Institute, Carlisle, PA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1584871113 ISBN 13: 9781584871118
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2003, 48pp, February 2003, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Anbieter: These Old Books, Isle, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. The covers are sunned along all edges; the corners are bumped, especially the bottom right corner of the front cover, which is permanently wrinkled. There is underlining in the text; the book is tight.
Anbieter: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Clean pages, underlining on fewer than `10 pages. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482715295 ISBN 13: 9781482715293
Anbieter: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1967
Anbieter: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean, unread copy in Near Fine condition. Name stamp on fly-sheet and title page, no marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. No dust jacket. Binding is firm.
Verlag: The Ctr. for the Study of Church Org. Behavior
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1979
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Acceptable. April 21-May 20. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has tanned. Covers have some creasing and are lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0664244882 ISBN 13: 9780664244880
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.