Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Academic (edition Reissue), 1996
ISBN 10: 0310212693 ISBN 13: 9780310212690
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0310415314 ISBN 13: 9780310415312
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Living Sacrifice Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0882640240 ISBN 13: 9780882640242
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. John Robertson; R.F. Palavicini (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Living Sacrifice Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0882640240 ISBN 13: 9780882640242
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. John Robertson; R.F. Palavicini (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Living Sacrifice Book Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0882640240 ISBN 13: 9780882640242
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. John Robertson; R.F. Palavicini (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI, 1987
ISBN 10: 0310415314 ISBN 13: 9780310415312
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detroit Institute of Arts, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300211619 ISBN 13: 9780300211610
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Detroit Institute of Arts, 2016
ISBN 10: 0300211619 ISBN 13: 9780300211610
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Publishing Company, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0310415314 ISBN 13: 9780310415312
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Zondervan Publishing Company 2008 Fine/ Pos penned inside cover, tight bright unmarked pages. In Plastic.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521694698 ISBN 13: 9780521694698
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Some shelf-wear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are Earth II by Stephen Baxter (novella), Sindbad the Sand Sailor (novelette), The Last Apostle by Michael Cassutt (short story), Camp Nowhere by Kit Reed (short story), Sleepless in the House of Ye by Ian McHugh (short story), Shoes-to-Run by Sara Genge (short story), For Sale: One Moonbase, Never Used by Esther M Friesner (poetry) and Exobiology II by FJ Bergman (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are The Case of the Seven Santas by HRF Keating, Abiding Peace by Madeline Sonik, The Ugly Spectre of Sexism by Robertson Davies, The Spy and the Christmas Caper by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The Purloined Treasures by Cliona O'Ceallaigh and Eleanor Sullivan, Miss Crindle and Father Christmas by Malcom Gray, Hidden Assets by Donald Olson and A Matter of Life or Death by Georges Simenon. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: The Oxford International Round Table, 1998
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 263 numbered pages; medium cocked spine; minor wear to corners and edges of blue softcover; minor crease; minor rub to cover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 6 ounces; measures 10 by 6.7 by .75 inches; 121718;
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some highlighting in the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521398495 ISBN 13: 9780521398497
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 264 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Christians generally recognize the need to live a holy, or sanctified, life. But they differ on what sanctification is and how it is achieved. How does one achieve sanctification in this life? How much success in sanctification is possible? Is a crisis experience following one's conversion normal--or necessary? If so, what kind of experience, and how is it verified?Five Views on Sanctification--part of the Counterpoints series--brings together in one easy-to-understand volume five major Protestant views on sanctification: Wesleyan View - represented by Melvin E. DieterReformed View - represented by Anthony A. HoekemaPentecostal View - represented by Stanley M. HortonKeswick View - represented by J. Robertson McQuilkinAugustinian-Dispensationalism View - represented by John F. WalvoordWriting from a solid evangelical stance, each author describes and defends his own understanding of the doctrine sanctification and then responds to the views of the other authors.The Counterpoints series presents a comparison and critique of scholarly views on topics important to Christians that are both fair-minded and respectful of the biblical text. Each volume is a one-stop reference that allows readers to evaluate the different positions on a specific issue and form their own, educated opinion.
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY, 1969
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 37, No. 2. Cover by Ron Walotsky for "An Adventure in the Yolla Bolly Middle Eel Wilderness" (novelet) by Vance Aandahl. Includes "The Shamblers of Misery" (novelet) by Joseph Green; "The Money Builder" (novelet) by Paul Thielen; "Next" by Gary Jennings; "Fraternity Brother" by Sterling E. Lanier; "From the Darkness and the Depths" by Morgan Robertson. Film Review: "The Illustrated Man" by Samuel R. Delany. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Science: On Throwing a Ball" by Isaac Asimov. Minor rear cover soiling with a slight corner crease; a little stress. Magazine.