Roderick lyall (60 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (60)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,40

    EUR 5,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: - 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,49

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ane Satyre of The Thrie Estaitis: 0018 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,88

    EUR 6,36 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 46850788. 1780597253. 6/4/2026 6:20:53 PM.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 15/03/1990 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichYstwyth Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine copy. No inscriptions. Some tanning to page edges.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 12,97

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books, GB 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,33

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 8 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Main. The Thrie Estaitis was first performed in the mid-sixteenth century to an audience of royalty and commoners alike. With its high style and penetrating political satire, it pressed for reform in Church and State and even in kingship itself with a hilarious masque of vice and corruption in high place

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,51

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Text in old English. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh: Canongate 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Canongate Classics xliv 211p paperback, text with commentary, fresh and clean, library stamp Language: English.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,90

    EUR 10,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Text in old English. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Debunni, Milnthorpe, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDebunni

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice clean paperback copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la Escocia del siglo XVI con 'Ane Satyre of the Thrie Estaitis', una obra clásica de Sir David Lindsay. Esta edición de Canongate Classics ofrece una mirada satírica y perspicaz a la sociedad escocesa, explorando temas de política, religión y moralidad a través de personajes vívidos y situacio

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichAardvark Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 2,75

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. **PAPERBACK**.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 17,38

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,05

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Press, Edinburgh 1989

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1992. First few pages a little wrinkled. Canongate Classics 18. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate, Edinburgh 1989

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Canongate Classics 18. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate, Edinburgh 1989

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Canongate Classics no.18. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Press, Edinburgh 1989

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Canongate Classics 18; edited with an introduction & commentary by Roderick Lyall. Reprint, 1992. A tidy copy, almost as-new. Used - Very Good. Fine paperback Used - Very Good. Fine paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Classics 2008

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh University Press 1990

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,43

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 211.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies 1905

    0866983422 / 9780866983426

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,82

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Canongate Books Ltd 1998

    0862411912 / 9780862411916

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,54

    EUR 11,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 211 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.63 inches. In Stock.