EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ane Satyre of The Thrie Estaitis: 0018 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780597253. 6/4/2026 6:20:53 PM.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Books 15/03/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862411912 ISBN 13: 9780862411916
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine copy. No inscriptions. Some tanning to page edges.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Main. The Thrie Estaitis was first performed in the mid-sixteenth century to an audience of royalty and commoners alike. With its high style and penetrating political satire, it pressed for reform in Church and State and even in kingship itself with a hilarious masque of vice and corruption in high places.Sir David Lindsay's great play is a milestone in world drama. After almost 400 years it was revived by Tyrone Guthrie in a famous production for the Edinburgh Festival of 1948. Ever since then this masterpiece has been recognized as a key text in the resurgance of political theatre in modern Scotland and it appears as irreverent today as it was in Lindsay's troubled times.This new editon has been fully edited and annotated by Professor Roderick Lyall.
Zustand: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Text in old English. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Canongate Classics xliv 211p paperback, text with commentary, fresh and clean, library stamp Language: English.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Text in old English. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice clean paperback copy.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en la Escocia del siglo XVI con 'Ane Satyre of the Thrie Estaitis', una obra clásica de Sir David Lindsay. Esta edición de Canongate Classics ofrece una mirada satírica y perspicaz a la sociedad escocesa, explorando temas de política, religión y moralidad a través de personajes vívidos y situaciones humorísticas. Ideal para estudiantes de literatura escocesa y amantes del teatro clásico, esta obra maestra sigue siendo relevante y entretenida siglos después de su creación. EAN: 9780862411916 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Historia Título: Ane Satyre of The Thrie Estaitis Autor: Sir David Lindsay Editorial: Canongate Books Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. **PAPERBACK**.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Press, Edinburgh, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862411912 ISBN 13: 9780862411916
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1992. First few pages a little wrinkled. Canongate Classics 18. Edited with an introduction and commentary by Roderick Lyall. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Canongate Classics 18. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Canongate Classics no.18. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canongate Press, Edinburgh, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862411912 ISBN 13: 9780862411916
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCanongate Classics 18; edited with an introduction & commentary by Roderick Lyall. Reprint, 1992. A tidy copy, almost as-new. Used - Very Good. Fine paperback Used - Very Good. Fine paperback.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0862411912 ISBN 13: 9780862411916
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 211.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 1905
ISBN 10: 0866983422 ISBN 13: 9780866983426
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 211 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.63 inches. In Stock.