Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1510742050 ISBN 13: 9781510742055
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505687969 ISBN 13: 9781505687965
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1501332600 ISBN 13: 9781501332609
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). Brand New.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). THE MOST NOTORIOUS NAME IN TERROR IS BACK-WITH A VENGEANCE!From the publisher that drove Tales from the Crypt, Vault of Horror, Haunt of Fear, and many more into the depraved hearts of an unsuspecting world, the immortal EC COMICS returns with its first ALL-NEW series in nearly 70 years!In our seminal first collection of Epitaphs From the Abyss, witness shocking tales of torment and tension in the immortal EC tradition-as wrenched from the grave by the vile intentions of acclaimed writers Brian Azzarello (Batman: Damned, 100 Bullets), Jason Aaron (Scalped, Thor: God of Thunder, TMNT), Chris Condon (That Texas Blood, Night People), J. Holtham (Hulu's The Handmaid's Tale), and Stephanie Phillips (Harley Quinn, Grim), and realized into bloody reality by "all-slaughter" artists Jorge Fornes (Rorschach, Danger Street), Phil Hester (Family Tree), Peter Krause (Irredeemable), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Klaus Janson (The Dark Knight Returns, Daredevil) and many more!What the Comics Code Authority couldn't kill has only made it stronger . . . EC COMICS LIVES AGAIN IN EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS!Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #1-4.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator). THE MOST NOTORIOUS NAME IN TERROR IS BACK-WITH A VENGEANCE!From the publisher that drove Tales from the Crypt, Vault of Horror, Haunt of Fear, and many more into the depraved hearts of an unsuspecting world, the immortal EC COMICS returns with its first ALL-NEW series in nearly 70 years!In our seminal first collection of Epitaphs From the Abyss, witness shocking tales of torment and tension in the immortal EC tradition-as wrenched from the grave by the vile intentions of acclaimed writers Brian Azzarello (Batman: Damned, 100 Bullets), Jason Aaron (Scalped, Thor: God of Thunder, TMNT), Chris Condon (That Texas Blood, Night People), J. Holtham (Hulu's The Handmaid's Tale), and Stephanie Phillips (Harley Quinn, Grim), and realized into bloody reality by "all-slaughter" artists Jorge Fornes (Rorschach, Danger Street), Phil Hester (Family Tree), Peter Krause (Irredeemable), Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead), Klaus Janson (The Dark Knight Returns, Daredevil) and many more!What the Comics Code Authority couldn't kill has only made it stronger . . . EC COMICS LIVES AGAIN IN EPITAPHS FROM THE ABYSS!Collecting Epitaphs from the Abyss #1-4.
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).
Verlag: Christian Novel Studies
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 1 section completed, else clean in Good condition. (science fiction, sci-fi, fantasy, Study Guide, Activity Book) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: Washington, DC: Pre-Columbian Society of Washington, D.C., 2010., 2010
Anbieter: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, USA
209 pages. Paperback: H 20.25cm x L 25.25cm. Dark brown paper covers rubbed with slight scuffing at edges. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding is firm. A very good+ copy. With "Acknowledgement" by Patricia Anawalt; "Foreword" by Lucy B. Wilson; "Preface" by Pre-Columbian Society of Washington, D.C.; "From the National Gallery of Art to Ritual sacrifice in Ancient Peru" by Julie Jones; "Riding the Cayman Canoe: The Iconography of Bats in Chavin Art" by Peter G. Roe and Amy W. Roe; "The Rise of Social Complexity and the Evolution of Rulership in Moche Society and Visual Culture" by Steve Bourget; "The Maya Cylinder: A Short History Unrolled" by Justin Kerr; "Sacrifice as Reciprocity: Mesoamerican and Andean" by Esther Pasztory; "The sacred Deer Complex: Out of Eurasia" by Alana Cordy-Collins; "Dear Betty: Letters from Gillett" by Elizabeth P. Benson; "The Future: For Every Answer, Ten Questions" by Elizabeth P. Benson; and "Bibliography of Elizabeth P. Benson." ISBN 09780615360096.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Fornes, Jorge; Hester, Phil; Krause, Peter; Crook, Tyler; Janson, Klaus; Adlard, Charlie; Leomacs; Case, Jonathan; Lapham, David; Roe, Claire; Legostaev, Vlad (illustrator).