Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0029273722 ISBN 13: 9780029273722
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Revised & expanded edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 352 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. We have multiple copies. Size: 9" x 12".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0029273722 ISBN 13: 9780029273722
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised & expanded edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 352 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. We have multiple copies. Size: 9" x 12".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0029273722 ISBN 13: 9780029273722
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised & expanded edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 352 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. We have multiple copies. Size: 9" x 12".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0029273722 ISBN 13: 9780029273722
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Revised & expanded edition. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 352 pages. Thoroughly illustrated. We have multiple copies. Size: 9" x 12".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Anbieter: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - very good.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Walt Disney Video 2005-12-13 00:00:00, 2005
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Bowling Green U, 1980
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-public library book attractively rebound into hardbound including original cover.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFlexibound. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 352 pages; very good condition; 4-inch crease to lower right corner of cover and light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 27,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Anbieter: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 4to. 352 pp. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Subtle shelfwear to jacket. Title page inscribed by authors to New York Times art critic Grace Glueck.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 230 pages. High-Performance Skiing combines the latest in expert instruction, technique and conditioning with breakthroughs in equipment technology that help skiers neg otiate the most difficult runs. Completely new chapters on racing, conditioning,
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.