Roy ridley (48 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE. Pages are clean and unmarked. dust-dulling on pages top edge. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,02
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Signed by both authors on the title page, adding only: "Warmest Thanks", and a May 19, 1992 date. Tan & blue pictorial covers. 8vo, 218 pages. Maps on the insides of the covers. Evans, Robert Roy (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 24,63
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 25,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Dent / Dutton, London / NY 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good+. 2nd ptg. thus; 7" tall; 296pp including glossary + list of EL titles; x-library with usual markings; style 4 binding; plum color cover with tape ghosts; interlocking script EL at the foot of the spine & also as a repeat on endpages; orange dust jacket has no library… marking & is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USAZBK Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 33,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Mid-life Confidential: The Rock Bottom Remainders Tour America with Three Chords and an Attitude
Stephen King; Amy Tan; Roy Blount; Ridley Pearson; Dave Barry; Barbara Kingsolver; Al Kooper; Robert Fulghum; Kathi Goldmark
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 34,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. An Inland Voyage Travels with a Donkey the Silverado Squatters. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,18
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,13
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,16
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,87
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,29
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,92
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Mid-life Confidential: The Rock Bottom Remainders Tour America with Three Chords and an Attitude
Stephen King; Amy Tan; Roy Blount; Ridley Pearson; Dave Barry; Barbara Kingsolver; Al Kooper; Robert Fulghum; Kathi Goldmark
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA3Brothers Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 56,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,57
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,96
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,30
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,74
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Mid-life Confidential: The Rock Bottom Remainders Tour America with Three Chords and an Attitude
Marsh, Dave [Editor]; King, Stephen; Tan, Amy; Blount, Roy; Pearson, Ridley; more
- Softcover
Anbieter: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, USAAffordable Collectibles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,16
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Blind stamp on title page. No marks. Minimal wear. Nice clean used book.
Verlag: St. Martin's + Apeiron + Salem + Dover + Cambridge + Princeton + Yale + Indiana + Harvard
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 11 books : Perpetual Motion: The History of an Obsession. Ord-Hume, Arthur W. J. G. St. Martin's Press. 1980. 235p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Mach's Principle and the Origin of Inertia. Sachs and Roy (eds.) Published by Apeiron, 2008. 137…p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0973291109ISBN 13: 9780973291100--- + Geometry, Relativity and the Fourth Dimension. Rudolf v.B. Rucker. Dover Publications, 1977. 133p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked- + What is the Electron? Simulik, Volodimir. Published by Apeiron, 2005. 281p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Ghost in the Atom : A Discussion of the Mysteries of Quantum Physics. Davies and Brown. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1993. 157p. trade paperback, covers clean/square/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, as new condition-- + QED: The Strange Theory of Light and Matter. Feynman, Richard P. Published by Princeton University Press, 1986. 158p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed binding tight, text clean/unmarked b/s, brown spotting page edges- --ISBN 10: 0521231973ISBN 13: 9780521231978-- + The Physical Principles of the Quantum Theory. Heisenberg, Werner. Dover. 1949 (later printing). 183p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean- + Quantum Physics : Illusion or Reality? Rae, Alastair I. M. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1986. 123p. trade paperback, covers clean/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, body square, solid copy, fine condition- + The Realm of the Nebulae (The Silliman Memorial Lectures Series). Hubble, Edwin. Yale University Press, 2013. 207p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked- + ARE QUANTA REAL? A GALILEAN DIALOGUE. JM Jauch. Indiana U PRESS. 1989. 109p. trade paperback, covers clean/square/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, as new condition + Quantum Mechanics and Experience. Albert, David Z. Published by Harvard University Press, 1993. 206p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib 50.00 for all save on shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,24
EUR 61,20 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Poetry and the Ordinary Reader' is an insightful guide designed to bridge the gap between complex literary technique and the curious general reader. Written by M. R. Ridley, this work serves as an accessible introduction to the appreciation of verse, demystifying the elements that make poetr…y a unique and powerful form of human expression.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,80
EUR 62,07 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Poetry and the Ordinary Reader' is an insightful guide designed to bridge the gap between complex literary technique and the curious general reader. Written by M. R. Ridley, this work serves as an accessible introduction to the appreciation of verse, demystifying the elements that make poetry a uni…que and powerful form of human expression.