Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San Diego, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. Color and B&W photographs. As new in as new DJ. 271 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874135737 ISBN 13: 9780874135732
Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover with dj. Price sticker on rear cover. Clean and tight. 233 pages, b&w illus, notes.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Zoological Society of San, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 1st edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San Diego, San Diego, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in black boards and jacket in new mylar cover have minor wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Signed Doug Myers on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San Diego, San Diego, CA, USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Collectible. FINE/nFINE. Green leatherette boards, black cloth spine. Decorated endpapers FLAT SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. Excellent book honoring Dr. Charles Schroeder, who pioneered open enclosure zoos, allowing animals to range in as close to natural habitat environs as possible. [B44]. Signed by Author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, Newark, Delaware, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874135737 ISBN 13: 9780874135732
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 233 pp, preface by Daniel Rutledge, introduction by Thomas Greene, 12 chapter-articles grouped under five part-headings Part I : The Ceremonial Crisis of the Reformation; II - The Secular Ceremony of Procession; III - Elizabethan Ceremonial Festivities; IV - Renaissance Marriage Ritual; V - Ben Jonson[s Rituals of State, Family & Identity, List & capsule biog of 9 Contributors, index. two-line, seven word Rubber stamped on ffep, else Fine., Historical semiotics. 6.4" x 9.5" black cloth boards with silver spine lettering in illustrated DJ (with removable mylar protector). Size: 8vo. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874135737 ISBN 13: 9780874135732
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. University of Delaware Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1996, first edition-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/as New. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Zoological Society of San Diego, San Diego, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Mister Zoo is the biography of Dr. Charles Schroeder. It starts with his birth in 1901 and carries the reader to the major events in Dr. Schroeder's life. From the Bronx Zoo to the San Diego Zoo, he led the fight to get animals out of their cages and into a more natural environment. The last third of the book details his fight to open the San Diego Wild Animal Park. Mister Zoo is a funny, inspiring, surprising biography of a man who made a difference. Included are photographs (most of them in color) and an index. This copy is clean, solid, and like new .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newark, Delaware. : University of Delaware Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874135737 ISBN 13: 9780874135732
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; 233 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Rites and ceremonies in literature. Semiotics and literature England History 16th century. Semiotics and literature England History 17th century. English literature Early modern, 1500-1700 History and criticism. Literature and society England History. Renaissance England. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zoological Society of San, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0911461159 ISBN 13: 9780911461152
Anbieter: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. First Edition. Signed by the Author on the Title page. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Tiny bit of edge wear, tiny bit of crinkle. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Michigan Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0472037374 ISBN 13: 9780472037377
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0472037374 ISBN 13: 9780472037377
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 33,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New Hardcover Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newark, Delaware. : University of Delaware Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874135737 ISBN 13: 9780874135732
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; 233 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Rites and ceremonies in literature. Semiotics and literature England History 16th century. Semiotics and literature England History 17th century. English literature Early modern, 1500-1700 History and criticism. Literature and society England History. Renaissance England. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0472037374 ISBN 13: 9780472037377
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,78
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 172.