Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1998
ISBN 10: 1558536647 ISBN 13: 9781558536647
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baylor University Press (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1481321757 ISBN 13: 9781481321754
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0442210752 ISBN 13: 9780442210755
Anbieter: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Dust Jacket - very good 9"X11" tall.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Inner hinge of cover is slightly detaching. Pages are clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718999135 ISBN 13: 9781718999138
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hercules Powder Company, 1937
Anbieter: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1937 edition. Appears to be black imitation leather. Has shelf wear and tanning. Pages are unmarked. Name written inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nat. Academy of Sciences, US, Washington, D.C., 1976
ISBN 10: 0309024439 ISBN 13: 9780309024433
Anbieter: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 0309024439 SOC 040559 Previously privately owned. Solid soft cover with some soiling and scuffing to covers. 175pp.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover, 2nd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and edge wear.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Harbingers: A Gay Death Love Story (Paperback or Softback).
Verlag: A. S. Barnes, New York, 1948
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. Part of "The Folk Dance Library" to help teachers and recreation leaders instruct folk dance as a cultural subject as well as a form of motor activity, with color plates, b/w maps, line drawings and music; 160 pages; bottom cover edges somewhat rubed.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415459426.
Anbieter: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Book.
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR OTHERWISE UNMARKED, SMALL CREASE TO LOWER FRONT COVER CORNER. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: La Tribune Publishing, 2024
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1929429754 ISBN 13: 9781929429752
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.