Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press (edition Volume 2), 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Volume 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press (edition Volume 1), 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume II. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback; ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Has some crinkling and staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Volume 1. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mild to Moderate creasing / bending to covers and pages. Book is otherwise very clean, unmarked and 100% functional.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Anbieter: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Several pages are loose. Pages are toned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1958
ISBN 10: 0231086040 ISBN 13: 9780231086042
Paperback. Zustand: Very good +. Reprint. Preface and Explanatory Note by WM. Theodore De Bary. 8vo. In paper illustrated wrappers. 506 pages, with Chronology and Index. No names or marks. Volume 1 only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, New York, 1958
ISBN 10: 0231086059 ISBN 13: 9780231086059
Paperback. Zustand: Very good +. Reprint. Foreword by WM. Theodore De Bary. 8vo. In paper illustrated wrappers. 406 pages, with Index. No names or marks. Volume 2 only.
paperback. Zustand: Good.