Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Zustand: very_good. Pritpal Singh (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537686453 ISBN 13: 9781537686455
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523359889 ISBN 13: 9781523359882
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523359889 ISBN 13: 9781523359882
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523359889 ISBN 13: 9781523359882
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Inscription inside book cover/Presented to page filled out Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Acceptable. Used book. Cover is torn book is damaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1547128070 ISBN 13: 9781547128075
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1463663404 ISBN 13: 9781463663407
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1547128070 ISBN 13: 9781547128075
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 8122415105 ISBN 13: 9788122415100
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,73
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 248 Figures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8122418112 ISBN 13: 9788122418118
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 282.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 8122415105 ISBN 13: 9788122415100
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 248 Index 1st Edition, Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8122418112 ISBN 13: 9788122418118
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 282 2nd Edition, Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division, 2006
ISBN 10: 8181891333 ISBN 13: 9788181891334
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,93
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiv + 218.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Institute of Indian Languages, 2001
ISBN 10: 8173420874 ISBN 13: 9788173420870
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2004
ISBN 10: 8122415105 ISBN 13: 9788122415100
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 248.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 261.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division IBDC, 2006
ISBN 10: 8181891333 ISBN 13: 9788181891334
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. xiv + 218 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 8122418112 ISBN 13: 9788122418118
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 282.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2003
ISBN 10: 8126114657 ISBN 13: 9788126114658
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,10
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 534.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division, 2006
ISBN 10: 8181891333 ISBN 13: 9788181891334
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. xiv + 218.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,24
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.