Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0007145918 ISBN 13: 9780007145911
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1964
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo. Soft cover. Light green printed wrappers. Stapled binding. Frontispiece. 40pp. WRITERS AND THEIR WORK: NO> 90. Published for The British Council and the National Book League. Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books November 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0710089902 ISBN 13: 9780710089908
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wellmess Publishing, Newark, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971422486 ISBN 13: 9780971422483
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USA
Soft Cover (trade paper). Zustand: Fine. The book discusses nutritional answers to liver, polycystic ovary syndrome, and cancer and inflammation. Includes nine pages of suggested reading (books and articles) and index. 146 pps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201105489 ISBN 13: 9780201105483
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1777467155. 4/29/2026 12:52:35 PM.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2004
ISBN 10: 1558614842 ISBN 13: 9781558614840
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on half title page. Short gifter's inscription on inside.
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1980
ISBN 10: 0256022054 ISBN 13: 9780256022056
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1891
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Gilbert Gaul, A. B. Davies, W. Taber, J. A. Fraser, George Wharton Edwards, (illustrator). 21pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 16 drawings, including 2 full-page plates, and a small map of Nicaragua, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLII, #6, October, 1891. From the opening paragraph, "In the last days of 1848 a number of young Yale graduates, bound together by almost brotherly friendship and the intimate association of long years of school and college life, were suddenly seized with a longing to join the throng that from all parts of our country was working its way by every known and unknown route to the newly discovered gold-fields of California." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0007145918 ISBN 13: 9780007145911
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.