Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Imagine your life as a simple room with four walls. Who are you letting in and who are you kicking out? Can you imagine living a better life? Would you like to surround yourself with more supportive people? There%u2019s hope! You see, the quality of your life depends on the people in your life. THE SIMPLE AND POWERFUL IDEAS IN THIS BOOK CAN CHANGE YOUR LIFE FOREVER. Who%u2019s in Your Room? introduces you to the concept of your life being like a room%u2014a room where anyone who enters affects your life . . . forever. Although this concept may sound frightening, this book gives you the tools and exercises you need to take control of your room and live the life you desire.This book brings in experts to describe how people leave you with memories that cannot be erased but can be managed. You manage them by determining what%u2019s really important to you, and then you can determine how to spend your time and whom you should be spending it with. Stop living according to everyone else%u2019s rules. Shape your life by taking control of your room. Live your life by your design! Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: new.
EUR 6,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774443735. 3/25/2026 1:02:15 PM.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: New. Sabrina always dreamed of becoming a professional musician alongside her twin brother Alex - until his sudden death shattered everything. Overwhelmed by guilt and grief, she seizes her last chance to attend the prestigious Boston Music College, even if it means severing ties with her parents and charting her own path in life.Struggling to move forward without Alex, Sabrina navigates her first semester, where she meets River, a famous singer-songwriter teaching one of her courses as a visiting artist. What begins as an unlikely friendship quickly deepens into something more, but Sabrina isn't the only one carrying the weight of the past.River knows all too well that love is not to be trusted. He already has everything he thought he needed: recognition, wealth, and the power to have any woman he desires. But is that really enough?As ambition and old wounds collide, Sabrina and River must confront their pasts and decide whether love is worth the risk or if some scars run too deep.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Lecturer's notes in some margins ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.