Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer, 1982
Anbieter: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. in a Good jacket. Very serviceable copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer, 1982
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer, 1982
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Brazil, Precious Stones) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer, 1982
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Verlag: Amsterdam Sauer, 1982
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sao Paulo: Grafica Editoria Hamburg, 1982, Sao Paulo, 1982
Anbieter: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No Statement of Edition. Privately Printed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 135 pp., Color Photo illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Self Published, Rio De Janerio, Brazil, 1982
Anbieter: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. No edition or printing stated. Book has ovaloid label "Compliments of Amsterdam Sauer Jewelers" on title page, 136, [1] pages with no writing or making.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 136 pp., Color Photos, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, 4to, Fine As New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jules Roger Sauer, Brazil, 1982
Anbieter: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Beautiful color illustrations. Hard cover, 136 pp., profusely illustrated in color.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 136 pages, many illustrations. Jacket has slight edgewear. Binding has very slight wear. Pages clean. I will not ship this overseas.
Verlag: Grafica Editora Hamburg, Sao Paolo, 1982, 1982
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Harold and Erica Van Pelt, photos (illustrator). Quarto, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn but VG black and green dj. Photographic endpapersForeword by Richard Liddicoat, president of gem institute of America. 130 pp. map of Brazil, many color photos. Discusses gems from Brazil including: diamond, emerald, aquamarine, tourmaline, topaz, opal, amethyst, citrine, garnet, gold and more plus glossary. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gemological Institute of America, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804814090 ISBN 13: 9780804814096
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Glassy hardcover.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 136 pp.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Brazil, Precious Stones, Gems, Guidebook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1982
Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ: Good. 136 pp. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. Glossy black dj with short tear along top edge. No damage or markings noted.