Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, xxii, 419 pp., list of figures, list of tables, author index, subject index Introduction by Keller, Poortinga, and Schölmerich. Articles are "Culture, biology and development across history," Gustav Jahoda, "Comparative developmental perspectives on culture: the great apes," Anne E. Russon, "The mutual definition of culture and biology in development," Patricia M. Greenfield, "Indian parents' ethnotheories as reflections of the Hindu scheme of child and human development," T. S. Saraswathi, Hema Ganapathy, "Indigenous conceptions of childhood development and social realities in southern Africa," Roderick Fulata Zimba, "The myth of lurking chaos," Ernst E. Boesch, "Integratng cultural, psychologcal and biological perspectives in understanding child development," Joan G. Miller, "Between individuals and culture: individuals' evaluations of exclusion from social groups," Melanie Killen, Heidi McGlothlin, Jennie Lee-Kim, "Biology, culture and child rearing: the development of social motives," "Biology, culture and child rearing: the development of social motives," Hans-joachim Kornadt, "Development as the interface between biology and culture: a conceptualization of early ontogenetic experiences," Heidi Keller, "Integrating evolution, culture and developmental psychology: explaining caregiverinfant proximity and responsiveness in central Africa and the USA," Barry S. Hewlett, Michael E. Lamb, "Shame across cultures: the evolution, ontogeny and function of a 'moral emotion'," Michael J. Casimir, Michael Schnegg, "Culture and development," Michael Cole, "Behaviourculture relationships and ontogenetic development," Ype H. Poortinga, Karel Soudijn, " Paradigms revisited: from incommensurability to respected complementarity," Lutz H. Eckensberger, "Epilogue: conceptions of ontogenetic development; integrating and demarcating perspectives," Heidi Keller, Ype H. Poortinga, Axel Schölmerich.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover with dust jacket. Zustand: Wie neu. 313 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Georg Thieme Verlag, Stuttgart - New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 3135030024 ISBN 13: 9783135030029
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 599 Seiten. Mit 188 Abbildungen in 268 Einzeldarstellungen, 224 Tabellen. Gewicht über 1000 g, daher Versand als Paket für 4,50 EUR.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Between Culture and Biology integrates both the biological and the cultural perspectives on ontogenetic development. Editor(s): Keller, Heidi; Poortinga, Ype H.; Scholmerich, Axel. Series: Cambridge Studies in Cognitive & Perceptual Development. Num Pages: 450 pages, 25 b/w illus. 15 tables. BIC Classification: JHMC; JMC; PSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 815. . 2002. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Between Culture and Biology integrates both the biological and the cultural perspectives on ontogenetic development. Editor(s): Keller, Heidi; Poortinga, Ype H.; Scholmerich, Axel. Series: Cambridge Studies in Cognitive & Perceptual Development. Num Pages: 450 pages, 25 b/w illus. 15 tables. BIC Classification: JHMC; JMC; PSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 815. . 2002. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Uni-Med, Bremen 2001,, 2001
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
135 S., kart., guter Zustand,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. Between Culture and Biology integrates both the biological and the cultural perspectives on ontogenetic development. Editor(s): Keller, Heidi; Poortinga, Ype H.; Scholmerich, Axel. Series: Cambridge Studies in Cognitive & Perceptual Development. Num Pages: 450 pages, 25 b/w illus. 15 tables. BIC Classification: JHMC; JMC; PSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 815. . 2002. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Basel - München - Paris - London - New York - Sydney,: Karger, 1979
ISBN 10: 3805530587 ISBN 13: 9783805530583
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. V, 100 S. : 29 Ill. u. graph. Darst. , 23 cm Kanten etwas berieben, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal MK-20318 ISBN 3805530587 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 174.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. Between Culture and Biology integrates both the biological and the cultural perspectives on ontogenetic development. Editor(s): Keller, Heidi; Poortinga, Ype H.; Scholmerich, Axel. Series: Cambridge Studies in Cognitive & Perceptual Development. Num Pages: 450 pages, 25 b/w illus. 15 tables. BIC Classification: JHMC; JMC; PSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 815. . 2002. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Falk Foundation, 1996
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
4° 1 76 S., guter Zustand viele Abb. Und Ultraschallbilder, brosch. ISBN 3-925481-68-0 Stichworte: Gesundheit, Heilen, Therapie Deutsch 300g.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Basel - München - Paris - London - New York - Sydney,: Karger, 1979
ISBN 10: 3805530587 ISBN 13: 9783805530583
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. V, 100 S. : 29 Ill. u. graph. Darst. , 23 cm Kanten etwas berieben, Einband angegraut, muffig -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-20330 ISBN 3805530587 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Tropon Arzneimittel Köln
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 45 Seiten; Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt etwas angebräunt; neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Einbandkanten leicht bestossen; Der Zustand des Heftes ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: john wiley, Chichester, John Wiley & Sons, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0471914703 ISBN 13: 9780471914709
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK printed pictorial boards frontispiece pages: xv 600 many text-figs. and tables 146mm x 228mm (5.75 x 9") ex-academic library with usual plates and stamps head tail and upper corners slightly bumped small dent in top edge of rear cover otherwise very fine. This is a heavy item and may incur additional postage.
Verlag: F.K.Schattauer Verlagsgesellschaft, 2000, 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Zehnte, völlig neu bearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage - Mit 1005 Einzelabbildungen, davon 184 farbige Abbildungen, 700 Tabellen sowie 54 Synopsen Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Verlag: Urban & Schwarzenberg, Munich, 1995
ISBN 10: 3541121211 ISBN 13: 9783541121212
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. a clean, square copy, about fine, crown octavo, 283 pages.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
03. Zustand: Wie neu. 1983. 132 S. Sprache: Deutsch.
Anbieter: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Gut. Springer-Verlag, Erstausgabe 2007, sehr guter Zustand, broschiert, h4.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521791200 ISBN 13: 9780521791205
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A firm, square and tight hardback with strong joints, just showing a few very minor hardly noticeable bumps and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean with no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very reasonable price. Please note: no dustjacket present.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. 7. Aufl. 1987. 1233 S., 587 Abb.,15 Tafeln mit 485 Tab. u. 82 farb. Tab. Buchrücken am oberen Rand ca. 1,5cm eingerissen - sonst ungelesen! Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München u.a., Urban & Schwarzenberg,, 1994
ISBN 10: 3541120819 ISBN 13: 9783541120819
Anbieter: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Deutschland
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 260 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Besitzereintrag auf dem Titel, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 910.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521794528 ISBN 13: 9780521794527
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521794528 ISBN 13: 9780521794527
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Verlag: Leipzig, 1941
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 22 S., 24 cm, Einband leicht staubig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
10. Zustand: Wie neu. 6. Aufl.1982. 1449 S., zahlr. farb. Abb und Tafeln mit Tab. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch.