Schwarz bart andre becker stephen (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Atheneum 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, USACragsmoor Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Red cl., gilt lettering, lines to backst. Dj. unclipped, minor chipping to top and bottom edges, sm. hole in middle of spine. 374pp. 8th printing. Ex-lib.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum Publishers/Atheneum House, Inc., New York 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,77

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 4th Printing: December 1960. 374 pp. Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with clean text on crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Minor stains on fore-edge. Dust jacket suf

  • Verlag: The Reprint Society, London 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, USADan Glaeser Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,18

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, spine of DJ shows minor sunning. ; World Books; Book Club Edition; 350 pages.

  • Verlag: Atheneum Books

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (french fiction, jewish authors, 20th century ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or acces

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Minerva, London 1992

    0749391111 / 9780749391119

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes KönigreichRyde Bookshop Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 23,10 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Clean and firmly bound with light handling wear on the cover.

  • Verlag: NY Atheneum C1960. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, USAAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 16,09

    EUR 3,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    vg/vg-, dj chipped, previous owner name, o/w clean tight copy. Winner of the Prix Goncourt award. 1st Amer ed. Binding is red cloth.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Reprint Society, London, UK. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Spine/Beige Boards. Zustand: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Reprint edition. Mild grubby boards. Brown/red coloured top fore'edge. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THE

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Overlook Pr 2000

    1585670162 / 9781585670161

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,51

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Atheneum, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Thus. Stated First American Edition (First Thus). The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering And Rules On The Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Burgundy. The Clipped Jacket Has A One Inch Tear At The Lower Spine. One Half Inch Tear At Th

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Overlook Pr 2000

    1585670162 / 9781585670161

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 31,69

    EUR 11,57 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Secker & Warburg 1961 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 23,15 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    REPRINT, octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Atheneum House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mattabesset Books, Kensington, USAMattabesset Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 40,23

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 1st Edition. Atheneum House, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1960. First (1st) Printing (none others listed) of the "First American Edition" (stated). Near Fine in a Good+ Dust Jacket. The Text Block is clean, white, tight, straight and square, with light red t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scribner 1973

    0689703651 / 9780689703652

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 68,61

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Verlag: Secker & Warburg

    2471690618352

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Boobooks, ARMIDALE, AustralienBoobooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,55

    EUR 45,13 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Published in 1961. The Last of the Just is a post-war novel by André Schwarz-Bart originally published in French in 1959. It was published in an English translation by Stephen Becker in 1960. It was Schwarz-Bart's first book and won the Prix Goncourt, France's highest literary prize. Book in very good condition.