Seagle john (19 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,76
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USAA Good Read, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lengthy gift inscription to former owner by Paul Busch. Price clipped. Light edgewear to dj. Notes and anecdotes from a man of music. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USALee Madden, Book Dealer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,57
EUR 4,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author and illustrator. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; two gift inscriptions on front free end paper, one from author (Busch) and one from illustrator (Bristow); small stain o…n one interior page, otherwise bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; faintly scuffed. 12mo, 144 pp; illustrated. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,16
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Written by Steven T. Seagle, Tony Bedard and Junior Thomas Art by John K. Snyder III, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson, Mike Norton and others Cover by Snyder Earths first Green Lantern, Alan Scott, stars in this new collection with tales from GREEN LANTERN: BRIGHTEST DAY/BLACKEST NIGHT and JSA CLASSIFI…ED #25 and 32-33, including his battle royal with Solomon Grundy! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Snyder, John K. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,44
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el universo de Vértigo con 'Al filo del invierno', una antología de cómics que te transportará a historias invernales y navideñas. Este volumen recopila relatos de series emblemáticas como Sandman, Hellblazer, la Casa de los Secretos y Minx, todos ellos impregnados del espíritu de la temporada.… Con una portada cautivadora de Brian Bolland, esta edición de Norma Editorial te invita a disfrutar de 88 páginas a todo color en un formato prestigio. EAN: 9788479048167 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Al filo del invierno Autor: Neil Gaiman| Sean Phillips| John Bolton| Peter Milligan| Grant Morrison| Bond| G. Dillon| Gerbe| Matt Wagner| Seagle| Jenkins| Paul Pope| Kiernan| Winslade Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 88 Formato: tapa blanda.
Weitere BilderVerlag: DC
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, KanadaClarkean Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 12,10 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Both issues are in Near Mint Minus 9.2 or better condition - Bought new and stored unread! Bagged and boarded. [Unofficial Grading - see pics]. Curt Swan, Scott McDaniel (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Millennium Publications, Narragansett, RI 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, KanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,97
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: Near Mint. 1st Edition. Comic - 1st. Print (NM) - This 1st. issue of the short-lived classic Horror Anthology Series, "Asylum" includes, "The Conqueror Worm" by Edgar Allan Poe, illustrated by P. Craig Russell, "The Wishing Hour", illustrated by John Bolton, "One Evening on a Small Planet", illustrated by Al Will…iams, and more. RUSSELL, P. CRAIG : BOLTON, JOHN : WILLIAMS, AL (illustrator).

Verlag: DC Comics, New York, NY, USA 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,73
EUR 15,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? nd. Davis, Guy; Lloyd, David; Bolton, John; Pratt, George; Ross, Alex; Snejbjerg, Peter; Ormston, Dean (illustrator).

Sandman Mystery Theatre Compendium 2
Wagner, Matt; Seagle, Steven T.; Davis, Guy (ILT); Smith, Matthew Dow; Snyder, John K., III. (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2025
Serie: Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999), Buch 2 von 71. Buch 2 von 71 - Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Sandman Mystery Theatre Compendium 2
Wagner, Matt; Seagle, Steven T.; Davis, Guy (ILT); Smith, Matthew Dow; Snyder, John K., III. (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2025
Serie: Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999), Buch 2 von 71. Buch 2 von 71 - Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 42,86
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Introduction to Horticulture Fifth Edition (Interstate AgriScience & Technology Series)
Charles B. Schroeder; Eddie Dean Seagle; Lorie M. Felton; John M. Ruter; William Terry Kelley; Gerard Krewer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Introduction to Horticulture Fifth Edition (Interstate AgriScience & Technology Series)
Charles B. Schroeder; Eddie Dean Seagle; Lorie M. Felton; John M. Ruter; William Terry Kelley; Gerard Krewer
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 48,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. 5th. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.

Sandman Mystery Theatre Compendium 2
Wagner, Matt; Seagle, Steven T.; Davis, Guy (ILT); Smith, Matthew Dow; Snyder, John K., III. (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2025
Serie: Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999), Buch 2 von 71. Buch 2 von 71 - Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,80
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Davis, Guy (illustrator).

Verlag: DC Comics
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. formato prestigio, edicion en ingles del 2002, buen estado.

Sandman Mystery Theatre Compendium 2
Wagner, Matt; Seagle, Steven T.; Davis, Guy (ILT); Smith, Matthew Dow; Snyder, John K., III. (ILT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2025
Serie: Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999), Buch 2 von 71. Buch 2 von 71 - Sandman Mystery Theatre (1993-1999)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 77,71
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Davis, Guy (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: DC Comics 2002
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Comic
Anbieter: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooklover Oxford
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,85
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 2002 First Print edition One Shot Comic. Condition: Very Fine+ Published by DC Comics. Writer: Steven T, Seagle. Artist: John K. Snyder III. Letters: Todd Klein. Approx dims: 260mm h x 170mm w x 4mm d. Intact clean flat glossy condition square back cover, good colours with some slight slig…ht signs of handling. 48 clean inside pages, good colours, no inscriptions. Image shown is actual comic book for sale. Synopsis: Written by Steven T, Seagle and painted by John K. Snyder III, the prestige format "Brightest Day, Blackest Night" turned the clock back to 1944 to show the original Green Lantern in action against the Nazis and Solomon Grundy.

- Hardcover
- Comic
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,00
EUR 26,48 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La aclamada serie de Vertigo con la que Matt Wagner (Grendel) recuperó a Wesley Dodds, el Sandman original de la Edad de Oro de los cómics, mediante una reinterpretación con el mejor sabor noir. Nueva York, 1938, El sueño de un hombre está plagado de visiones de los males que la humanidad…se inflige a sí misma, lo que le obliga a actuar. Cada noche, Wesley Dodds deja a un lado las comodidades de su herencia para vagar por las sombras como Sandman, armado con una pistola de gas tranquilizante e impulsado por un implacable sentido de la justicia. (Editorial original: DC COMICS) *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Solo: The Deluxe Edition Darwyn Cooke; Jeph Loeb; Brian Azzarello; Richard Corben; Tim Sale; John Arcudi; Howard Chaykin; Mike Allred; Neil Gaiman and Steven T. Seagle
Darwyn Cooke; Jeph Loeb; Brian Azzarello; Richard Corben; Tim Sale; John Arcudi; Howard Chaykin; Mike Allred; Neil Gaiman; Steven T. Seagle
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics 2013
Serie: Solo (2004-2006), Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Solo (2004-2006)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USABroad Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,65
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap. Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, USABOOKWEST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,49
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.