Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: vg. Marc Brown (illustrator). 36th ptg. 113 pages; color illustrations; text unmarked, note to previous owner on half title pg; binding solid; 11.5" tall; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 0590395041 ISBN 13: 9780590395045
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 0590395041 ISBN 13: 9780590395045
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394872185 ISBN 13: 9780394872186
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine. No dust jacket. Brown, Marc (illustrator). Picture book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. look really close and you will see a tiny ding on cover CB 59.
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Arnold Lobel (illustrator). Opening poems for each section especially written for this anthology by Jack Prelutsky. Inked name along upper edge of ffep, else textblock is very clean and very tight, illustrated end papers. All page edges are straight and sound. Minimally shelf worn, glossy illustrated covers. 248p. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0394868099 ISBN 13: 9780394868097
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Arnold Lobel (illustrator). Quarto, softcover,VG in beige and green decorative wraps. Name on inside cover else clean and unmarked. 248 pages. Contributions by Conrad Aiken, W.H. Auden, John Ciardi, John Gardner, Edward Gorey, Robert Graves, Ted Hughes, Stanley Kunitz, Gertrude Stein, John Updike, Richard Wilbur, William Carlos Williams and many others. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Books for Young Readers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394850106 ISBN 13: 9780394850108
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. Lobel, Arnold (illustrator). First edition. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket. ware.
Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australien
Zustand: Very Good. Jack Prelutsky (illustrator). 272pp, 8 x 10 inches, inscription.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Marjorie Priceman. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket.
Anbieter: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, USA
Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. ARNOLD LOBEL (illustrator). A very fine, clean and tight copy in a very fine jacket/brodart covered. A very nice copy in like new and unread condition. No bumped corners to book. No tears, no chips to jacket. No signatures. As New.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394872185 ISBN 13: 9780394872186
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Marc Brown. Introduction by Jim Trelease. Quarto. Boards slightly bowed, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a short tear at the crown. A collection of over 200 short poems.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679837159 ISBN 13: 9780679837152
Anbieter: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Marjorie Priceman (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardback: illustrated in colour throughout by MARJORIE PRICEMAN, dj is slightly worn at top of spine, price uncut, glossy colour pictorial boards (as dj), vg. folio, (26pp). A short poem: 'If you see a monkey in a tree - Don't throw sticks, it might be me.' And a bigger one: 'As I was sitting in my chair I knew the bottom wasn't there, Nor legs, nor back, But I just sat, Ignoring little things like that.'.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good + Softcover. Marjorie Priceman (illustrator). "Poems to tickle your Funnybone" large format.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679893148 ISBN 13: 9780679893141
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Meilo So. Quarto. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight toning and edgewear. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the library of contributor Charlotte Zolotow, with a publisher's complimentary letter laid in. Zolotow was an editor and publisher at Harper's celebrated children's books department and the acclaimed author of over 65 children's books.
Verlag: Random House, Inc. 1983., 1983
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
ISBN 0-394-85010-6. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in pictorial boards. Fir st Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with slight fade to spin e, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. On half-title page is an insc ription with a scrawly signature that 'might' be Prelutsky's. However this is not priced to reflect a signature and please do not purchase assuming it is.
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Arnold Lobel (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in cream cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 247pp. Illustrated frontispiece, colour illustrations throughout, colour pictorial endpapers. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (38/5).