Sheldon jaffery (127 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,12
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USAAardBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG wraps. trade pbk. 12mo. 142pp. Bit of edgewear to wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,56
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, USAOld Algonquin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Second printing. Bowling Green State University, 1983. Second printing. Hardcover. An entertaining anecdotal bibliography of fantasy and science fiction authors' books. Light wear on bottom board corners. Dust jacket has light edgewear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,94
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, USASchindler-Graf Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bowling Green State University Press, 1982. Softcover, 142 pages. Condition: Near Fine. No marks or writing to book; covers lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and square.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,24
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 150 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recip…ient's country.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, USAAlbion Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. Lightly toned wraps with minor edgewear and rubbing. Binding sound, spine not creased, text clean. B/w illustrations. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 195 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. edges heavily rubbed, inscribed to Betty in ink by author on title page, xvi + 150 pages, organized by D, F and G series, gives Ace number with titles and information on author(s) and, sometimes, background on the issue itself, not illustrated Size: 5.5 x 8.25. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,73
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, USANightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First trade paperback edition. A fine copy that appears unread. See my photos (more photos available upon request). All books are in my possession and are packed securely in a cardboard box. #135.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Double Trouble: A Bibliographic Chronicle of Ace Mystery Doubles (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press, Bowling Green, Ohio, U.S.A. 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, USAMLC Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Eight tales, with contributions by Francis James, Hugh B. Cave, John H. Knox, Wyatt Blassingame, Wayne Rogers, G.T. Fleming-Robert, Arthur J. Burks, and Edith and Ejler Jacobson. Includes an index to Weird Menace Pulps, and an issue to issue index to Ace Mystery, Eerie Mys…teries, Eerie Stories, and Uncanny Tales. Corners gently bumped, covers just beginning to curl.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,04
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,04
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 1992. Signed by Jaffery on the title page. Very good in publisher's wraps showing some light soiling and rubbing on the panels. A slight bump at the bottom corner of the text block. 8vo. 150pp. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press 1982
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, USACurious Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,21
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Jacket shelfworn, spine bumped.; A nice bibliography of Arkham House publications. ; 8vo; 142 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Pr of Bowling Green State, Bowling Green, Ohio 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, USATreehorn Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 9.3 X 6.3 X 0.8 inches; 195 pages; A nice clean copy in mostly excellent condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, KanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2026 filedBookcases near music.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, KanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2025 JuneFiledBookcase towards backroomB.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, USA221Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Wrappers A bibliographical history and collector's price guide to Arkham House.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bowling Green State University Popular Press 1982
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Under the Covers Antique Books, Baltimore, MD, USAUnder the Covers Antique Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Bowling Green State University Popular Press, [1982]. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Softcover. 8vo. Very good. Light rubbing to exterior. Red check marks, prices and "Sold" stamp to margins beside some book listings. Inscription to half title page. 142 pages. BOB/053024. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: Vandalia Book Company, Mercer Island, WA 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has slightest lean to spine, very light sunning to spine, touch of wear to spine ends and corners, and some very faint reading creases to spine, otherwise a solid VG+ copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USAMoe's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Heavily circled and underlined in red ink by the previous owner. As-is.