Silverman barry (112 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carol Publishing Group, Birch Lane Press Book, New York 1989
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, USADale A. Sorenson
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Foreword by Barry Levinson. (New York): Carol Publishing Group, a Birch Lane Press Book, (1989). First Edition. Large 8vo. 345pp. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. Signed & inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Four decades of the lives and… adventures of high school buddies Barry Levinson and Chip Silverman. ISBN 1559720093; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 345 pages; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,40
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hudson Media, BELLE CENTER, OH, USAHudson Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Nikon World, Premiere Issue, 1999: The Art of the Landscape, et al.
Barry Tannenbaum (Editor); Lindsay Silverman and Mike Corrado (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nikon World Magazine, Edison, NJ 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Premiere Issue, 1999. 31 pp. Premiere Issue, 1999 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carol Publishing Group/A Birch Lane Press Book, New York, NY 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, USAShoemaker Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,64
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. (1989) 346 pp. Original blue paper covered boards w/ red cloth spine. Binding very bright and clean. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY CHIP SILVERMAN ON HALF-TITLE PAGE. DJ has modest edge wear. Contents very nice. Inscribed & Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin, Springer 2005
Serie: Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing, Buch 19 von 183. Buch 19 von 183 - Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,80
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. XIII, 266 S., Ill., graph. Darst. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 659.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 448 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

EXPERT SYSTEMS IN GOVERNMENT: Proceedings of Second Annual Conference on, - IEEE, 22-24 October 1986, McLean, Virginia
Michels, Karen M.; Entner, R. S.; Silverman, Barry G.; et.al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IEEE Computer Society Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USASUNSET BOOKS 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,15
EUR 6,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library with all standard markings. Casebound, Tight binding, clean without interior markings. Slight splay to boards. Volume will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. May require extra postage dependent on method of shipment and destination. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,79
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 5920. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9783642111976.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,93
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 43,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co 01.04.1987. 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , DeutschlandNEPO UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,67
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 448 Seiten nice book ex Library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,4 x 16,0 x 2,3 cm, Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bookfarm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 317 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780126437409 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Bleskov, Mimon, TschechienAntikvariat Bleskov
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,58
EUR 49,00 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Expert systems for Business - Silverman, Barry G. *** [EN] Categories: English Books; Economics & Finance | Condition: some scuffs, good | Binding: Paperback *** [DE] Kategorien: Englische Bücher; Wirtschaft, Marketing, Finanzen | Zustand: leichte Scheuerstellen, gut | Einband: Taschenbuch *** [CZ] Kate…gorie: Anglicke knihy; Ekonomie, marketing, finance | Stav: trochu oderky, dobry | Vazba: brozovana.

Agents for Games and Simulations : Trends in Techniques, Concepts and Design
Dignum, Frank (EDT); Bradshaw, Jeff (EDT); Silverman, Barry (EDT); van Doesburg, Willem (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 59,16
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Problems of Reflexivity and Dialectics in Sociological Inquiry : Language Theorizing Difference
Sandywell, Barry; Silverman, David; Roche, Maurice; Filmer, Paul; Phillipson, Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 61,28
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere BilderTexts and Dialogues on philosophy politics and culture edited and with an introduction by Hugh J Silverman and James Barry Jr
Merleau-Ponty, Maurice; Silverman, Hugh J.; Barry Jr., James
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustralienGotcha By The Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 46,84
EUR 17,34 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Collection of writings by Merleau-Ponty, edited and with an introduction by Hugh J Silverman and James Barry Jr, translated by Michael B Smith (et al); a volume in the Contemporary Studies in Philosophy and the Human Sciences; interviews and dialogues, texts (the nature of perception, being and hav…ing, on Sartre's Imagination and The Flies, the founders of philosophy, the philosophy of history, and more); occasional mild foxing, o.w. Very Good. . 217pp. 8vo. Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 71,10
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Problems of Reflexivity and Dialectics in Sociological Inquiry : Language Theorizing Difference
Sandywell, Barry; Silverman, David; Roche, Maurice; Filmer, Paul; Phillipson, Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 72,35
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Problems of Reflexivity and Dialectics in Sociological Inquiry (RLE Social Theory): Language Theorizing Difference (Routledge Library Editions: Social Theory)
Sandywell, Barry; Silverman, David; Roche, Maurice; Filmer, Paul; Phillipson, Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 66,98
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 204.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Agents for Games and Simulations : Trends in Techniques, Concepts and Design
Dignum, Frank (EDT); Bradshaw, Jeff (EDT); Silverman, Barry (EDT); van Doesburg, Willem (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,36
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 73,93
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. x + 273.

Agents for Games and Simulations : Trends in Techniques, Concepts and Design
Dignum, Frank (EDT); Bradshaw, Jeff (EDT); Silverman, Barry (EDT); van Doesburg, Willem (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,59
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Problems of Reflexivity and Dialectics in Sociological Inquiry (RLE Social Theory): Language Theorizing Difference (Routledge Library Editions: Social Theory)
Sandywell, Barry; Silverman, David; Roche, Maurice; Filmer, Paul; Phillipson, Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,62
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 204.