Simon gerrard (103 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing (edition First Edition) 2009
Serie: Duel, Buch 120 von 4. Buch 120 von 4 - Duel
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, USAGate City Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,09
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing (UK) 2009
Serie: Duel, Buch 120 von 4. Buch 120 von 4 - Duel
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,54
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, USAChaparral Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling. Cover artwork varies from item shown. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Military Books 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. All our Osprey books are crisp clean and tight. They may have yellowing or sunning on the spines which is typical of this series. Cover art may vary from our copy to that shown on a site like Amazon - unless the rewrite is a wh…ole new book with a different series number, THE CONTENTS IS THE SAME. Old retail price stickers may be present. Books in our inventory may show light rubbing to finish or light shelf and edge wear (We are an open shop). Worse defects will be noted at the beginning of the description. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Military, Oxford UK 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: fine. 7 1/4 x 9 3/4 " 96 pages. Osprey Military Campaign 84. Howard Gerrard Battlescene Plates (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,16
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,76
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2009
Serie: Duel, Buch 120 von 4. Buch 120 von 4 - Duel
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2009
Serie: Duel, Buch 120 von 4. Buch 120 von 4 - Duel
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,53
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. A tightly focused illustrated study comparing the design, development, and combat performance of two of the Cold War's first main battle tanks.Conceived at the height of World War II, the British Centurion and the Soviet T-55 were initially expected to counter the formidable Panther and Tiger tanks of Ge…rmany. But as the Cold War unfolded, these machines prepared instead for the coming struggle between NATO and the Warsaw Pact. Though they never fought in Europe, these two tanks became the mainstay of the Cold War's proxy forces around the world. From Korea to the Middle East and on to Angola, these two armored combatants clashed repeatedly, reaching their crescendo on the Golan Heights during the Yom Kippur War where 177 Centurions of the IDF took on a vastly superior Arab force.Presented with highly detailed digital artwork and photographs, this is a tightly focused study of the development and operational history two of the Cold War's first main battle tanks. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, USAPlacitas Community Library, a non-profit organization
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Shelf wear on page and cover edges. Inside front cover and first page are speckled with tiny black spots, ink or dirt? First few pages are slightly bent at corner. Otherwise, binding is tight and intact and pages are clean and unmarred. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an…unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaBenjamin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2009
Serie: Duel, Buch 120 von 4. Buch 120 von 4 - Duel
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,93
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishers 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2001
Serie: Campaign, Buch 46 von 379. Buch 46 von 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 'Never, except in the battle of Cannae, had there been so destructive a slaughter recorded in our annals.'Thus the Roman historian Ammianus Marcellinus recorded the battle of Adrianople, which spelled the beginning of the end of the Roman Empire. Such a crushing Roman defeat by Gothic cavalry proved to t…he Empire, as well as to the Goths themselves, that the migratory barbarians were a force to be reckoned with.This book tells the story of the misguided Roman plans and the surprise attack of Gothic cavalry, and puts forward the most recent theories as to the true location of the battlefield. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. The October War or "Yom Kippur" War of 1973 was precipitated by the Arab states of the Middle East, primarily Egypt and Syria, in an attempt to force Israel to the negotiating table. Protected by the territories she had conquered in the 1967 "Six Day War", Israel had little incentive to negotiate. The ca…refully coordinated attacks launched by Egypt and Syria in the Sinai and on the Golan Heights respectively achieved complete tactical surprise. This work details the Syrian assault on the strategically vital Golan Heights. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,71
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 20,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, USAGoodwill Industries
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,32
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days fro…m the initial scan to be delivered.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Never, except in the battle of Cannae, had there been so destructive a slaughter recorded in our annals.Thus the Roman historian Ammianus Marcellinus recorded the battle of Adrianople, which spelled the beginning of the end of the Roman Empire. Such a crushing Roman defeat by Gothic cavalry pr…oved to the Empire, as well as to the Goths themselves, that the migratory barbarians were a force to be reckoned with.This book tells the story of the misguided Roman plans and the surprise attack of Gothic cavalry, and puts forward the most recent theories as to the true location of the battlefield. A highly illustrated account of one of the most brutal defeats for Imperial Rome in history. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cwm Nedd Press, Neath, West Glamorgan 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stapled A4 / Card Folder. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 7pp. printed rectos only on 7 sheets.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,54
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Palmer, Ian; Gerrard, Howard; Wason, Griff; Bull, Peter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Osprey Publishing 2003
Serie: The Yom Kippur War 1973, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Yom Kippur War 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaBenjamin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Gerrard, Howard (illustrator).