Zustand: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060807407 ISBN 13: 9780060807405
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. General, mild wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 17 Short Stories. Featured are Michelle by Marilyn Todd, Four Hundred Rabbits by Simon Levack, Poor Old Frankie by Barbara Nadel, Turkish Delight by Edward D Hoch, The Wisdom of Serpents by David Dean, Safe and Loft by John Lutz, Smart-Aleck Kill by Raymond Chandler, The Sleepless Soul by CJ Harper, Dirt by Kate Barsotti, An Appointment Up the Mountain by Robert S Levinson, On the Safe Side by Priscilla Masters, Exposure by Tim L Williams, Tom Wasp and the Dollyshop by Amy Myers, The Pig Party by Doug Allyn, Such Rage of Honey by Cheryl Rogers, The Blue Plate Special by Brendan Dubois and A Man is Knocking at the Door by Rodolfo Perez Valero. In Fine Condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. ix, 267p., introduction, author bios, minor foxing else very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Hardcover. Zustand: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Customer Strategy Academy 07 A, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733250123 ISBN 13: 9781733250122
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Divinely Designed: How to Surrender to the Potterâs Hand, Go Through the Fires and Crises of Life and Become His Masterpiece: 4 (Overcomer Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Mathieu Triay, 2019
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 256 pgs. Fine.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: University of Oklahoma Press, 1966
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Customer Strategy Academy 02/g /07 A, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733250123 ISBN 13: 9781733250122
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grossman Publishers, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0670491934 ISBN 13: 9780670491933
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Tight bright unmarked book in rubbed card covers with corner creae to rear. ; 9.90 X 8.80 X 0.70 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Encounter, London, 1979
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Vilas Sarang "The Terrorist" (story) / Raymond Aron "From Yankee Imperialism to Soviet Hegemony?" / Simon Jenkins "The Vanishing of 'The Times'" / Max Beloff "Prejudice" / Melvin J Lasky "From Helsinki To Moscow".
Zustand: As New. Mountain, Antoine (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.