Simpson p j (134 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ship…s USPS Media Mail.

Shakespeare and Southern Writers: A Study in Influence
Kolin, Philip C. (editor); essays by Charles S. Watson, Christina Murphy, Thomas Daniel Young, Thomas J. Richardson, Timothy Kevin Conley, Kelsie B. Harder, Mark Royden Winchell, J. Madison Davis, foreword by Lewis P. Simpson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, USAS.C. Sumner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex-library with typical markings/stickers; rear free endpaper with some roughness from card pocket removal; dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to pastedowns. "This collection of essays documents the indebtedness and thematic similarities uniting Shakespeare and eight… southern authors - William Gilmore Simms, Henry Timrod, Sidney Lanier, Mark Twain, William Faulkner, John Crowe Ransom, Robert Penn Warren, and Walker Percy.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,41
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,41
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,41
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, USAStar Canyon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover (trade paper). Zustand: Very Good. History of Fair Oaks, California, a suburb of Sacramento, along the bluffs of the American River. Profusely illustrated with archival black and white photographs. 128 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Randy Berry, Spartanburg, SC, USARandy Berry
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. appears brand new , clean and tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, USAJay's Basement Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,44
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 128pp. book in new condition. 8vo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Pen and pencil markings inside. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,800grams, ISBN:0852000162.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USAParadise Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, very light edge wear, clean copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,87
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,12
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,48
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,73
EUR 14,08 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that e…ncompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

The Cassandra Crossing Pressbook 1977 Sophia Loren, Richard Harris!
Directed by George P. Cosmatos / Starring Sophia Loren, Richard Harris, Martin Sheen, O.J. Simpson, Lionel Stander, Ann Turkel, Ingrid Thulin, Lee Strasberg, Burt Lancaster ("as Mackenzie"), Ava Gardner ("as Nicole"), Lou Castel, Tom Hunter, John Phillip Law, Ray Lovelock, and Alida Valli
Verlag: Avco 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. A VG or better 12-page pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

The Cassandra Crossing Pressbook 1977 Sophia Loren, Richard Harris!
Directed by George P. Cosmatos / Starring Sophia Loren, Richard Harris, Martin Sheen, O.J. Simpson, Lionel Stander, Ann Turkel, Ingrid Thulin, Lee Strasberg, Burt Lancaster ("as Mackenzie"), Ava Gardner ("as Nicole"), Lou Castel, Tom Hunter, John Phillip Law, Ray Lovelock, and Alida Valli
Verlag: Avco 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,54
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. A VG or better 12-page pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Geological Survey Summary Report, 1929, Part B
Hume, G.S.; Evans, C.S.; Caley, J.F.; Warren, P.S.; McLearn, F.H.; Simpson, H.E.; Kirk, S.R.; Wright, J.F.; Weeks, L.J.; Maddox, D.C.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, KanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,36
EUR 15,99 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 202pp. Titled wrapper shows very light handling. Binding square and sound. Geological Survey of Canada Pub. No. 2255. Contents: The Highwood-Jumpingpound Anticline, with Notes on Turner Valley, New Black Diamond, and Priddis Valley Structures, Alberta (G.S. Hume); Some Stratigraphic Sections in th…e Foothill Region, between Bow and North Saskatchewan Rivers, Alberta (C.S. Evans); Reconnaissance Survey of Foothill Area in Wapiti River Basin, Alberta (C.S. Evans, J.F. Caley); Oil and Gas Prospects in Central Saskatchewan (P.S. Warren); Stratigraphy, Clay and Coal Deposits of Southern Saskatchewan (F.H. McLearn); Groundwater Resources of Regina, Saskatchewan (H.E. Simpson); Cretaceous Stratigraphy of the Manitoba Escarpment (S.R. Kirk); Gold, Copper-Nickel, and Tin Deposits of Southern Manitoba (J.F. Wright); Mistake Bay Area, West Coast of Hudson Bay, North West Territories (L.J. Weeks); Deep Borings in the Prairie Provinces (D.C. Maddox).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,31
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,39
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Cassandra Crossing One Sheet 1977 Sophia Loren, Richard Harris!
Directed by George P. Cosmatos / Starring Sophia Loren, Richard Harris, Martin Sheen, O.J. Simpson, Lionel Stander, Ann Turkel, Ingrid Thulin, Lee Strasberg, Burt Lancaster ("as Mackenzie"), Ava Gardner ("as Nicole"), Lou Castel, Tom Hunter, John Phillip Law, Ray Lovelock, and Alida Valli
Verlag: Avco Embassy 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,03
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. A VG or better folded original release 27 x 41 one sheet. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Book Exchange
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,99
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 095373398X. Unmarked green cloth boards, Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 382 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Evaluates important papers published in the previous eighteen months Provides a sum…mary of research findings, and their implications for clinical practice. A practical and accessible resource that doctors treating respiratory conditions will find invaluable in daily practice. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

The History of Southern Literature
Louis Decimus Rubin, Jr. (General Editor & Introduction by); Blyden Jackson, Rayburn S. Moore, Lewis P. Simpson, Thomas Daniel Young (Senior Editors); Mary Ann Wimsatt (Associate Editor); Robert L. Phillips (Managing Editor); J.A. Leo Lemay, Robert D. Arner, Robert Bain, et al. (Contributors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA & London 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,38
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Louisiana Paperback Edition: 1990. 626 + xiv pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and t…ightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minor stains on top edge. Albert Crochet (Designer) (illustrator).
Verlag: Samuel French NULL
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,100grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,75
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit…erary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,09
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.