Skapinker (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,27
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,44
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. We are in increasingly uncertain times where senior executives are looking for high level and practical business advice from experts and peers on what works - what doesn't and how to navigate their way through the challenges of modern corporate life. Inside the Leaders Club is based on discuss…ions with business leaders who share their expert tips. It will cover all elements of leadership from how to manage a business to examining what the role of a business leader is in tackling climate change. This book offers leadership advice through the insights of our world class speakers and practical advice through the shared experiences and expertise of the senior executives who are members of the FT Forums - expertly curated, analysed and presented by senior FT editors. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. We are in increasingly uncertain times where senior executives are looking for high level and practical business advice from experts and peers on what works - what doesn't and how to navigate their way through the challenges of modern corporate life. Inside the Leaders' Club is based on discussions with…business leaders who share their expert tips. It will cover all elements of leadership from how to manage a business to examining what the role of a business leader is in tackling climate change. This book offers leadership advice through the insights of our world class speakers and practical advice through the shared experiences and expertise of the senior executives who are members of the FT Forums - expertly curated, analysed and presented by senior FT editors.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,97
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,40
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,31
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.60x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,40
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2022. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,33
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,82
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.60x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,19
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,99
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,38
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. We are in increasingly uncertain times where senior executives are looking for high level and practical business advice from experts and peers on what works - what doesn't and how to navigate their way through the challenges of modern corporate life. Inside the Leaders Club is based on discuss…ions with business leaders who share their expert tips. It will cover all elements of leadership from how to manage a business to examining what the role of a business leader is in tackling climate change. This book offers leadership advice through the insights of our world class speakers and practical advice through the shared experiences and expertise of the senior executives who are members of the FT Forums - expertly curated, analysed and presented by senior FT editors. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 408 Pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, and edges worn, with scuffs on the front, despite this the jacket remains strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a previous owners signature on the front end page, the remaini…ng pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. the book has shelf and usage wear signs. ownership inscriptions and annotations in text. foxing. book may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,60
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. foxing and markings. a few crossed out inscriptions. sound binding. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,35
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. We are in increasingly uncertain times where senior executives are looking for high level and practical business advice from experts and peers on what works - what doesn't and how to navigate their way through the challenges of modern corporate life. Inside the Leaders' Club is based on discussions with…business leaders who share their expert tips. It will cover all elements of leadership from how to manage a business to examining what the role of a business leader is in tackling climate change. This book offers leadership advice through the insights of our world class speakers and practical advice through the shared experiences and expertise of the senior executives who are members of the FT Forums - expertly curated, analysed and presented by senior FT editors.

Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Juta & Co., Cape Town 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, SüdafrikaEaglestones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 35,82
EUR 55,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The South African Law of Persons through cases. A clean and tightly bound book. Name and stamp on flyleaf. Ex-Library. Page edges tanned. Cover boards scuffed and faded on edges. Good reference copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Inside the Leaders' Club: How top companies deal with pressing business issues | Michael Skapinker | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Pearson Education Limited | EAN 9781292406749 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Pearson, St.-Martin-Str. 82, 81541 München, salesde[at]pearso…n[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,82
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,61
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 168,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Get your children practising their letter-sound correspondences, using these colourful cards. Firstly show the letter and then show the picture side, which shows a picture that corresponds to the letter, when they need some help. This pack contains one copy of each of the Bug Club Phonics grapheme-sound cards for P…hases 2, 3 and 5. It includes both the small size versions and the A4 versions for Phases 2 and 3. Ages: 4-6 Level: Early Years/Reception and KS1 Subject: phonics Designed for Reception and Key Stage 1 childrenAges 4-6Part of Pearson's DfE-validated phonics programme, Bug Club PhonicsIdeal for blended learningIdeal for learning at home Colour-coded by phase, these cards are 100% matched to the Bug Club Phonics DfE-validated systematic synthetic programme progression and resources, meaning you can use them with flexibility and fidelity. Double-sided cards: 1 side shows the grapheme whilst the other shows a picture corresponding to that graphemeImagery on the cards matches imagery used in the programme Instruction card includedRound-edged and varnished cardsSmall sized cards are 130mm x 87mm This product aligns with Bug Club Phonics Phases 2, 3 and 5 and Letters and Sounds Phases 2, 3 and 5. It is part of the Bug Club Phonics series. The Bug Club Phonics systematic synthetic phonics programme is the first one to bring together research-based teaching methods with 100% decodable books, videos, and an online reading world to give today's children a firm, fun foundation in phonics. For more Bug Club Phonics books and learn at home resources, search for Bug Club Phonics. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustralienAussieBookSeller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 186,06
EUR 31,97 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: new. Get your children practising their letter-sound correspondences, using these colourful cards. Firstly show the letter and then show the picture side, which shows a picture that corresponds to the letter, when they need some help. This pack contains one copy of each of the Bug Club Phonics grapheme-sound cards for P…hases 2, 3 and 5. It includes both the small size versions and the A4 versions for Phases 2 and 3. Ages: 4-6 Level: Early Years/Reception and KS1 Subject: phonics Designed for Reception and Key Stage 1 childrenAges 4-6Part of Pearson's DfE-validated phonics programme, Bug Club PhonicsIdeal for blended learningIdeal for learning at home Colour-coded by phase, these cards are 100% matched to the Bug Club Phonics DfE-validated systematic synthetic programme progression and resources, meaning you can use them with flexibility and fidelity. Double-sided cards: 1 side shows the grapheme whilst the other shows a picture corresponding to that graphemeImagery on the cards matches imagery used in the programme Instruction card includedRound-edged and varnished cardsSmall sized cards are 130mm x 87mm This product aligns with Bug Club Phonics Phases 2, 3 and 5 and Letters and Sounds Phases 2, 3 and 5. It is part of the Bug Club Phonics series. The Bug Club Phonics systematic synthetic phonics programme is the first one to bring together research-based teaching methods with 100% decodable books, videos, and an online reading world to give today's children a firm, fun foundation in phonics. For more Bug Club Phonics books and learn at home resources, search for Bug Club Phonics. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Verlag: Pearson Education Limited 2022
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,03
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den AutorMichael Skapinker is a Financial Times contributing editor and management educator. During a 34-year career at the FT, he has held many positions, including editor of the FT Weekend edition and management editor. He.

Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,83
EUR 47,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: FT Publishing International, Longman Jul 2022 2022
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,99
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -We are in increasingly uncertain times where senior executives are looking for high level and practical business advice from experts and peers on what works - what doesn't and how to navigate their way through the challenges of modern… corporate life. Inside the Leaders' Club is based on discussions with business leaders who share their expert tips. It will cover all elements of leadership from how to manage a business to examining what the role of a business leader is in tackling climate change.This book offers leadership advice through the insights of our world class speakers and practical advice through the shared experiences and expertise of the senior executives who are members of the FT Forums - expertly curated, analysed and presented by senior FT editors. 208 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,27
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.