Small irene (75 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,45
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, Missouri 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOLID, CLEAN, BIGHT.HAS OVERSIZED INNER COVER "French" flap.; Black titles with yellow flowers, blue leaves, all on bright white paper covers.similar back cover art with poem as well. TEXT ITSELF HAS MANY ATTRACTIVE LINE DRAWINGS. ; 164pg p…ages; Meet the 1,000+ members of Sisters on the Fly, a group of women who buy, restore, and decorate vintage trailers, then travel around the country fishing, playing cards, cooking good food outdoors, drinking wine, and telling tall tales around the campfire. Part decorating book, part travelogue, camping guide, cookbook, fly fishing manual, and part memoir, the book contains practical information about reclaiming trailers as well as wonderful lifestyle. Illustrated by 3 WOMEN, THREE SMALL TRAILERS cover art design (illustrator).

Picasso and the Allure of Language (Yale University Art Gallery)
Susan Greenberg Fisher; Mary Ann Caws [Contributor]; Jennifer R. Gross [Contributor]; Patricia Leighten [Contributor]; S. Zelda Roland [Contributor]; Irene Small [Contributor]; John Stuart Gordon [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Generally clean. Small marks on title page.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 72 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 16 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,82
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

LINK Communist Party Women's Journal Autumn 1973 No.3 Images Of Women / the image" / Frances Moore "The Family And The Future" / Beatrix Campbell "a private part of politics" Pauline Hunt "The Beauty Business" / Mary Smithson "The Sex Cell" Irene Brennan "Changing The Community" / Mary Stott "Changing The Media" Sue Slipman "Changing The Theory" / Margaret Bowman "Discuss And Be Aware!" / Blanche Flannery "Taking part in running the schools"
Rosemary Small (Editor) / the image" / Frances Moore "The Family And The Future" / Beatrix Campbell "a private part of politics" Pauline Hunt "The Beauty Business" / Mary Smithson "The Sex Cell" Irene Brennan "Changing The Community" / Mary Stott "Changing The Media" Sue Slipman "Changing The Theory" / Margaret Bowman "Discuss And Be Aware!" / Blanche Flannery "Taking part in running the schools"
Verlag: The Communist Party 1973
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,60
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 16 pages. Illustrated. Marshall Harris "Man's-Eye View of the image" / Frances Moore "The Family And The Future" / Beatrix Campbell "a private part of politics" Pauline Hunt "The Beauty Business" / Mary Smithson "The Sex Cell" Irene Brennan "Changing The Community" / Mary Stott "Changing The Media…" Sue Slipman "Changing The Theory" / Margaret Bowman "Discuss And Be Aware!" / Blanche Flannery "Taking part in running the schools" (BT#38).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,02
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,88
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Organic Line: Toward a Topology of Modernism. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 13 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, USABooXX in Stock
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,70
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 14e fourteenth e. cavalry soldier, w. spear, front cover art; this military figure is not explained on the verso of the title page - with the other credits; a handsome mostly clean copy w reader short lines indicating re-start reading; binding, edges, gray covers all holding up very well; 640 pages…; darkened top edge! better than described; I ship anywhere you wish.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. What would it mean to treat an interval of space as a line, thus drawing an empty void into a constellation of art and meaning-laden things?In this book, Irene Small elucidates the signal discovery of the Brazilian artist Lygia Clark in 1954: a fissure of space between material elements that C…lark called 'the organic line'. For much of the history of art, Clark's discovery, much like the organic line, has escaped legibility. Once recognised, however, the line has seismic repercussions for rethinking foundational concepts such as mark, limit, surface, and edge. A spatial cavity that binds discrepant entities together, the organic line transforms planes into flexible topologies, borders into membranes, and interstices into points of connection. As a paradigm, the organic line has profound historiographic implications as well, inviting us to set aside traditional notions of influence and origin in favor of what Small terms weak links and plagiotropic relations.These fragile, oblique, and transversal ties have their own efficacy, and Small's innovative readings of canonical modernist works such as Kazimir Malevich's Black Square, John Cage's 4'33", and Le Corbusier's machine--habiter, as well as contemporary works by such artists as Adam Pendleton, Ricardo Basbaum, and Mika Rottenberg, reveal the organic line's remarkable potential as an analytic instrument. Mobilising a rich repertoire of archival sources and moving across multiple chronologies, geographies, and disciplines, this book invites us to envision modernism not as a stable construct defined by centers and peripheries, inclusions and exclusions, but as a topological field of interactive, destabilising tensions.More than a history of a little-known artistic device, The Organic Line: Toward a Topology of Modernism is a user's guide and manifesto for reimagining modern and contemporary art for the present. "This book mobilizes the Brazilian artist Lygia Clark's notion of the organic line-an interval of space between material elements-as a conceptual instrument for reimagining the field of modernism as a topological surface capable of formation and deformation through critical description and artistic practice alike"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
CHORAL SPEAKING & SPEECH IMPROVEMENT
HEMPHILL, E. IRENE ED; PIDGE, FLORENCE E.;.GORDON, CECELIA F.;SIMPKINS, L.W.; REATH, IDA G.;.HAMEL, WILMA; CLIFFORD, HAROLD; EASTMAN, MILTON C.; OTHERS
Verlag: EDUCATIONAL PUBLISHING CO.;.GRADE TEACHER 1960 verso, Darien, Conn 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,34
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral bound. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Good Cond, HAS 2 OLD SCHOOL STAMPS.ELSE QUITE NICE ; WHITE TITLES ON GREY stiff PAPER COVERS. Double metal ring binding .binding is quite secure, does not tend to pull pages ; 95pg pages; SONGS SET UP AS POETRY.SEVERAL TO EACH PAGE.MANY POPULAR, FUN & RHYMEY SONG POEMS. Illustrated by…MANY SMALL Ilustrations in Text (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,35
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,07
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,01
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDon Kelly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,00
EUR 15,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 461pp. Colour and b&w illustrations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 44,50
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, USAINDOO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,49
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,68
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 2016
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,67
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 294 pages. A critical examination of Brazilian artist Helio Oiticica. Features text by Irene V. Small. Includes color and black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in cloth boards and in a near fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,63
EUR 11,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,44
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,72
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.