Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McBooks Press (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0935526579 ISBN 13: 9780935526578
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Corners are slighlty bent. Used - Good.
David Ireland; (illustrator). First edition thus. Fine condition, UNREAD. NOT a raggedy 'good' copy, since 'Good' is bookseller jargon for 'not so good.' A lovely copy.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. David Ireland; (illustrator). Paperback. Grey Maiden: The Story of a Sword Through the Ages.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. David Ireland; (illustrator). Centaur January 1974.
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. David Ireland Painted Cover! (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 159 pages This story collection contains: A Trooper of the Tessalians; Hanno's Sword; The Last Legion; and The Rider from the Desert. >> Cover scuffing; black felt marker to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centaur Books, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0878180117 ISBN 13: 9780878180110
Anbieter: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover Illustrated By David Ireland (illustrator). No Edition Stated. Story of the sword, Grey Maiden, that was forged when men first discovered the resiliency of iron tempered with carbon, and made in a knowledge of magic and mystery. It saw the rise of Greece and the rise of Alexander; it witnessed the rise and fall of Rome and for generations it lay hidden in tomb or burial mound or hung upon the walls of armories. Wear at edges, lightly rubbed, a few small creases. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Centaur Press 1972. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0878180079 . "A most unusual volume of swashbuckling high adventure stories with a heavy accent on the fantastic". 120 pages [plus ads at the rear]. Very good with rubbing to covers. See Photos Sr 2/10.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Centaur Press, New York, NY, USA., 1972
ISBN 10: 0878180079 ISBN 13: 9780878180073
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. VIRGIL FINLAY art! (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 120 pages. (Cover price = 75 cents); >> Minor cover rubbing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. David Ireland (illustrator). Grey Maiden by Arthur Howden Smith, Centaur Press nn-12, 1974 (first published in 1920s), cover art by David Ireland. The Time-Lost series reprints swashbuckling tales of high adventure from the pulp magazines of the first half of the 20th century. Nice square, tight copy. Very sharp, without the rubbed spots normally found on Centaur books. May be unread.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1927
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Corners bumped and worn, Red cloth torn at head and tail of spine and along bottom edge. Spine cracked, pages tanned with foxing on title page and a 1 inch closed tear to frontis. B/w plates.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Some staining and wear to the red covers; bookplate inside. Pages yellowed; a strong cigarette smell inside else a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 225092.
Verlag: Centaur, 1974
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Pages are falling out of book. Ex owners name stamped on prelim pages. Cover/edges have minor scuffing and creasing.
Verlag: J. B. Lippincott Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. David Ireland; (illustrator). very good paperback, David Ireland cover 1st printing. The sword is essential to the stories--lust to possess drives many characters, and ownership appears to imbue with valor and/or foolhardiness--but the core is history.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1107118344 ISBN 13: 9781107118348
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Transitioning to a Prosperous, Resilient and Carbon-Free Economy: A Guide for Decision-Makers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: True Sign Publishing House Private Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 9358055359 ISBN 13: 9789358055351
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.