Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing C, 1983
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1983
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, 1983
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0933126271 ISBN 13: 9780933126275
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Covers Youth/College/Amateur Baseball, Rules and Techniques, Collective Biography, Individual Biography, Aaron-Encarnacion and more. This is a part of a Four Volume Set, all of which are difficult to find. Ex-library copy in Very good- condition. I have hundreds of baseball reference books in stock. Discounts are available when you make multiple purchases on the same order.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing C, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd printing. a clean, square, near fine copy, no creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Missoula, Montana, 1994
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, USA
Third printing. Oblong 8vo 8 1/2" tall x 11". Softcover. Warship Series #3. 44 pages. Fold-out drawings. Tightly bound. Like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 093312676X ISBN 13: 9780933126763
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 093312676X ISBN 13: 9780933126763
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Boards have some light soiling. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 0810808978 ISBN 13: 9780810808973
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex Library. Lacks front endpage. Title page is almost completely dettached. Ex-library edition, with removed library material on book cover spine, library stamp crossed out in marker on top end of book, and DISCARD stamped on several pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, New Jersey, 1973
ISBN 10: 0810805693 ISBN 13: 9780810805699
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, otherwise clean and sound, mild usage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 0933126166 ISBN 13: 9780933126169
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy presenting light creasing to spine from having been previously gently read and presenting light shelf wear only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Second Printing. Light edgewear, pages just starting to tone; b/w photos; 44 pages.
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 237 pp; Slightly bumped spine ends, else looks bright and new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co, Missoula, MT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Anbieter: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. 8vo (21 x 28 cm). 44 pp. Glossy pictorial covers with black titles to upper. Color three page centerfold (BB-44) loose, rest of text block tight and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing C, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810807564 ISBN 13: 9780810807563
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: with no dust jacket. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with label residue on spine, blind stamp on title page, and withdrawn ink stamp on copyright page. Internally very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1992
ISBN 10: 0929521277 ISBN 13: 9780929521275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0933126832 ISBN 13: 9780933126831
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 1991 3rd printing, oversized softbound, Clean & tight, no markings found, not a remainder, rear cover has short faint crease at top corner, a nice copy. Priority shipping not available due to size.
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 431 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. ex lib,few markings,in good condition,stated 2nd edition.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1966) #F-402. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. Tanning; creasing; lean; edge and corner nicks and wear; top end soiled. Book.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked hardcover no jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pictorial Histories Publishing Co., 1984
ISBN 10: 0933126379 ISBN 13: 9780933126374
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First printing. Text and images unmarked. The stapled wraps show some light handling. Oblong 4to. 43pp.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good with minor show of shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.