Smith norman edited (29 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good -. no jacket. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 " 135 pages. ex university library. call # sticker on upper front cover by spine, spine a bit faded, stamped on first page also withdrawn,library sticker on last page and rear cover. pocket on inside rear cover. contributors: Marjorie Nice Boyer, Wm. David Compton, F. T.…Evans, Michael Fores, D. G. Tucker, Roman Malinowski, V. Foley, W. Soedel, J. Turner and B. Wilhoite.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mansell Publishing Limited, London & New York 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good -. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 262 pages. ex university library call # label on spine, stamped on page edges, first page and inside rear cover. pocket on inside rear cover. inked out sticker on last page and rear cover. stamped withdrawn. contributors: D. de Cogan, A. Rupert Hall, G. J. Hollister - S…hort, C. J. Jackson, Jacques Payen, Orjan Wikander, A. P. Woolrich, Mike Chrimes.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no jacke. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 154 pages. ex university library copy stamped on first page. sticker on last page and rear cover both inked out, pocket on inside rear cover. stamped withdrawn conributors: Jans-Joachim Braun, W. Addis, W. Bernard Carlson, Thomas Day, Robet H.…J. Sellin, G. Hossister-Short, Mikulas Teich, George Timmons.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: good +. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 210 pages. ex university library. label on spine, stamped on first page. pocket on inside rear cover. sticker inked out on last page and rare cover. some fading to spine. stamped withdrawn contributors: P S. Bardell, Marjorie Nice Boyer, Michael Duffy, Jose A. Garcia - Diego…, Donald R. Hill, Robert J. Spain, Ian R. Winship.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,79
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1964/1971. Natural History, general. Dept. of Northern Affairs/Canada. Good paperback 140p. Some pencil notation on end sheets and text.
Verlag: Deptment of NOrthern Affairs, Canada
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: good +. Foreword by General Georges Vanier Conclusion by R. Gordon Robertson. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 " 140 pages. small previous owner's name stamp on first page. some rubbing to edges.
THE PENGUIN BOOK OF CHINESE VERSE The Penguin Poets D65
Cotewall, Robert and Norman L. Smith, translators, edited by A R Davis
Verlag: Penguin 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, USAmarvin granlund
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First edition paperback stated: First published 1962. No additonal printings listed. Very Good with minor cover/spine edgewear. 84 pages, unmarked ; ECR D4D; 7.0 X 4.3 X 0.4 inches; 84 pages.
The Credibility of Divine Existence: The Collected Papers of Norman Kemp Smith
Norman Kemp Smith; Edited By A. J. D. Porteous, R. D. MacLennan & G. E. Davie
Verlag: St. Martin's Press January 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,99
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owners name on front end page. Some underlining and a few notes in margins observed throughout text. Some light staining on first few pages. No dust jacket. Cover shows some mild wear along spine and edges. Binding is tight and square, but…shaken.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,95
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Penguin Poets series - Penguin Catalogue No. D65 - published as a paperback original (PBO) in April 1962, and reprinted in 1965, 1966, 1968 and 1970. Edited with an Introduction by A. R. Davis. ***Very good in colour illustrated card covers, with the usual…edge wear and rubbing commensurate with age and handling. No serious creasing or tears. Page block edges foxed and slightly stained - hardly affecting the interior pages - just a few edges. Spine clean with just very light vertical reading creases. Internally also very good, with the original owner's name and date in ink on the half-title page. No other inscriptions or annotations. There is some browning and foxing to the inside covers, but the interior pages are clean. The paper stock has lightly tanned with age as usual. No creases or tears. Spine tight. Covers bright. ***180mm x 108mm. 84 pages including Notes and an Index of Poets at the back of the book. ***A later fifth printing of the true first edition, published as a paperback original, in its original card covers. A good reading copy of one of the less common titles in the series. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

Verlag: Queen's Printer for the Department of Northern Affairs, (Ottawa 1964
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Foreword by General Georges Vanier. Conclusion by R. Gordon Robertson. Octavo. 140pp. Illustrated. Glossy wrappers. Owner name, light wear, near fine.

Verlag: Akros Publishing, Scotland 1969
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover illustration by Jim Bamber. Quarto. 72pp. Tied wrappers. Fold out illustrations by John Patience. Edgewear, near fine. Two laid in subscription forms. Notable authors include Norman MacCaig, Robert Garioch, Edwin Morgan, and Iain Crichton Smith. Additional contributors include Alast…air Mackie, T.S. Law, Adsum, and Alexander Scott.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, USADu Bois Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 616pp. Index. Black cloth boards with silver title on spine. Pictorial Dust Jacket with title. Signed by by author "Annie Pearl Avery Author of "There Are No Cowards in My Family"[453--460] other contribtions on pages 512, 266-67, 269, 353-54 and 582.

The Future of Early Christianity: Essays in Honor of Helmut Koester
Edited by Birger Pearson, in collaboration with A. Thomas Kraabel, George Nickelsburg, and Norman Petersen.; Contributing authors: Rami Arav, Harold Attridge, Klaus Baltzer, S. Scott Bartchy, Hans Dieter Betz, Francoise Bovon, Bernadette Brooten, Wilfred Bunge, Ron Cameron, Shaye Cohen, Adela Yarbro Collins, Robert Doran, Eldon Jay Epp, Dieter Georgi, Holland Lee Hendrix, Julian Hills, Richard Horsley, A. Thomas Kraabel, Robert Kraft, Heinz-Wolfgang Kuhn, Eduard Lohse, Dieter Lurmann, Abraham Malherbe, Wayne Meeks, Paul Allan Mirecki, George Nickelsburg, Elaine Pagels, Birger Pearson, Pheme Perkins, Norman Petersen, James Robinson, Kurt Rudolph, Hans-Martin Schenke, David Scholer, Philip Sellew, Dennis Smith, Sarah Tanzer, David Tiede, and
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USAAndover Books and Antiquities
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,72
EUR 11,27 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. XX, 509 pp. LCC: 9131975 Very good condition; name on top of initial page; traces of wear on covers; traces of soiling and faint markings on edges of papers.

Verlag: Workshop Press, (London) 1980
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Periodical. First edition. 80pp. Pictorial wrappers. A fine copy. Final issue of this periodical. Contains three poems by James Simmons ("The Poet's Father," "A Song of Herself," and "Lilly"), "Facing the Unacceptable Face of Nature: The Poetry of Ted Hughes" by Elizabeth Owen, and poems by Wendy Cope,…Michael Kelly, and more.

Verlag: University of South Carolina, Columbia, South Carolina 1962
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 17pp. Stapled wrappers. Fading along the spine with light rubbing and owner's mailing stamp on the rear panel, near fine. Subscription slip tipped in. Original printing from the University of South Carolina before reprints. Contributors include Norman Silverstein, Arthur L. Lewis,… Anne McNamara, Muriel Davison, William Howard, Robert A. Pratt, Alexander S. Liddie, Robert J. Griffin, Gerald Smith, and Yeaton Wagener.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSAVERY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,10
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Boards. Zustand: Very Good. NO JACKET. Hardback. 186 pages. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. NO JACKET. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 559/26. History of Technology 1976. First Annual Volume. Edited by A. Rupert Hall & Norman Smith.… Mansell Publishing, London.

Verlag: John Cotton, Berkhamsted, Herts 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Periodical. Small quarto. Mimeographed leaves in stapled wrappers. Front wrapper designed and printed by Oscar Mellor at the Fantasy Press. 24pp. A few ink corrections in the text as issued. A few creases and toning at edge of wraps, very good. This issue contains an early poem from D.M. Thomas, th…e biography of The Fantasy Press, and a checklist of The Fantasy Poets series. Additional contributors include Leslie Norris, Norman Jackson, Paddy Webb, Ted Walker, B.S. Johnson, Paul Coltman, John Cotton, Elizabeth Jennings, George McBeth, Edward Lucie-Smith, and Martin Seymour-Smith.

Verlag: Fairchild Publications, Inc. 1964
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USAThe Old Sage Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Oversize red cloth hardcover with blue panels on spine and front, with gilt lettering; no jacket; 497 pages; b&w illustrations. Very good minus condition:: ex-library but the only exterior indication is the stain from a label that was on the spine; written inside the fron…t are the classification numerals and there is also remnant of what might have been the pocket--no other indications of it being ex-library; slight scuffing to binding; tiny hole to cloth inside back board where it folds beneath the back pastedown paper; half-title page is very slightly wrinkled, otherwise pages are excellent. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Conserving Africa's Mega-Diversity in the Anthropocene: The Hluhluwe-iMfolozi Park Story
Edited by Joris P. G. M. Cromsigt , Sally Archibald , Norman Owen-Smith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 2017
Serie: Ecology, Biodiversity and Conservation, Buch 21 von 36. Buch 21 von 36 - Ecology, Biodiversity and Conservation
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 70,58
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 406 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Studies in the Philosophy of Religion - 2 volumes
Bowman, Archibald Allan Edited with a Memorial Introduction by Norman Kemp Smith
Verlag: Macmillan 1938
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,04
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. First edition, 1938. 2 volumes in bright pebbled red cloth. Very good. Due to size or weight, this item will require additional postage for international or priority shipping.
Weitere BilderEmbrace the Mutation: Fiction Inspired by the Art of J. K. Potter
Schafer, William K. and Bill Sheehan [Edited by]; Michael Bishop, Poppy Z. Brite, James Morrow, Norman Partridge, Dennis Etchison, Ramsey Campbell, Peter Crowther, Graham Joyce, Kim Newman, Michael Marshall Smith, John Crowley, Elizabeth Hand, and J.K Potter
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, USAIdler Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 147,33
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed, deluxe limited edition, 1 of 250 copies. Signed by all 15 contributors, including J. K. Potter. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. J. K. Potter (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
LANDSCAPE IN WATER COLOR [WATERCOLOR] AND PASTEL
Seamon, D. Omer + Jacob Getlar Smith & Norman Saunders; Edited by Walter J. Wilwerdeing, Educational Director & Lee S. Preston, Editorial Director
Verlag: Minneapolis, Minn., Art Instruction, Inc., 1958. [ 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, USAReiner Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 1,73 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ] Saddle-stapled softcover, small folio, appx 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches, 32 pages + cover, VG. Generally very clean and not much wear at all. A very light shade of tanning along spine. Quality paper (coated stock) throughout. Most images in color. Includes essays by each of the 3 artist/authors (iill…ustrated with their works of art) + one by editor Wilwerding. RWR5 Art Painting.

Verlag: John Cotton, Berkhamsted, Herts 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Small quarto in stapled wrappers. Front wrapper designed and printed by Oscar Mellor at the Fantasy Press. 24pp. The word "editions" on page 25 is corrected in pen to say "editors" and on the last page the year "1963" under Oxford Poetry to read "1953," as issued. Minor wear to extremitie…s, else fine. This issue contains an early poem from D.M. Thomas, the biography of The Fantasy Press, and a checklist of The Fantasy Poets series. Additional contributors include Leslie Norris, Norman Jackson, Paddy Webb, Ted Walker, B.S. Johnson, Paul Coltman, John Cotton, Elizabeth Jennings, George McBeth, Edward Lucie-Smith, and Martin Seymour-Smith.

Verlag: THE RYERSON PRESS TORONTO 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, KanadaMCEWAN BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 54,42
EUR 21,67 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. On the cover, photo by Karsh. Dedication on the front page.
Art in Australia - Norman Lindsay Number - Third Series; Number 35 - December 1930
Lindsay, Norman ( Edited by Sydney Ure Smith and Leon Gellert )
Verlag: Art in Australia Limited, Sydney, Australia 1930
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG-. 7 3/8" X 9 3/4" volume bound in brown paper spine and covers. Heavy rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and all around the outside edges. Spine slightly concaved with some wrinkles. Spine darkened. Covers larger than textblock has resulted in wrinkling and closed tears around the outside edges. Thi…s special Norman Lindsay issue has 39 full page plates, 8 of which are in color. Uncommon.

Verlag: The Stirling Gallery, Stirling, Scotland 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 111,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. With one illustration by William Maclean. Slim tall octavo. Fine in glossy wrappers with a tiny bit of wear. Laid into an unprinted Stirling Gallery chemise with adhesive labels (now opened) that had closed three sides. Poems about trees by poets living in Scotland, all but two published…here for the first time. The poets are Norman MacCaig, Valerie Gillies, Iain Crichton Smith, Bob Bridges, Liz Lochhead, Edwin Morgan, George Mackay Brown, Alastair Mackie, John Purser, George Bruce, Maurice Lindsay, Angus Ogilvy, Robert Philips, Alan Bold, and Robert Garioch. Five copies in *OCLC*, all in the UK.

Verlag: Graffiti Publications, Washington, DC 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled and tape bound in stiff card wrappers. Covers lightly rubbed, a few splits along the spine tape, else near fine. A hard-to-find literary journal that features an interview with Robert Lowell and poems, essays, and short stories from Diane di Prima, Diane…Wakoski, Gerard Malanga, Fred Brewer, Harold Whitehall, Robert Karmon, D. Murray, Chaim Mendelson, John Perreault, Norman Rosten, S. Dorman, Douglas Flaherty, Louis Freund, G.F. Goekjian, David Wade, Brother Dimitrious, Carolyn Stoloff, David Luhn, Cynthia Grant, William E. Taylor, Gail Neidorf, Ronald Tavel, Duane Locke, Worth Kitson, Murray Suid, Allan Newman, Edward Oster, William E. Taylor, Jess Perlman, Henry Malone, Sandra Hochman, Raymond O'Hara, Edward C. Smith, Louis Phillips, Harold Whitehall, and Terry Lung.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Akros Publications, (Lancashire) 1967
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 111,62
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Limited edition. Preface by Sir Compton Mackenzie. Drawings by Leonard Penrice. Quarto. 67pp. Gilt-stamped red leather spine with green papercovered boards with red illustration on the front. Leather spine modestly dry and worn, near fine. This is number 57 of 350 copies Signed by both Glen and Pen…rice on the limitation page.

Verlag: John Cotton, Berkhamsted, Herts 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 200,91
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Small quarto. Mimeographed leaves in stapled wrappers. Front wrapper designed and printed by Oscar Mellor at the Fantasy Press. 24pp. A few ink corrections in the text as issued. Minor wear to extremities, else fine. This issue contains an early poem from D.M…. Thomas, the biography of The Fantasy Press, and a checklist of The Fantasy Poets series. Additional contributors include Leslie Norris, Norman Jackson, Paddy Webb, Ted Walker, B.S. Johnson, Paul Coltman, John Cotton, Elizabeth Jennings, George McBeth, Edward Lucie-Smith, and Martin Seymour-Smith. Signed on the front wrap by contributors George McBeth and Edward Lucie-Smith.