Smith ref (106 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket. Price-clipped.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 595 pages. Text in Russian and English. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. Record # 459455.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,11
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Library stamps and markings. Ships daily.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USAChris Duggan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1977
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, USAChris Duggan, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 9,55
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450…grams, ISBN:0521071011.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USAUnderground Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. 8 1/2" X 5 1/2". xix, 403pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper wraps. Mild rubbing to front wrap and head of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: The so called 'Kingdom of Prester John' was a Christian power thought to exist in… Central Asia at the time of the twelfth-century crusades. At a deeper level, for the steppe peoples it constitutes a distant dynamic which led to the world-shattering rise of Mongol power under Chinggis (Genghis) Khan. The book ranges widely in subject matter, space and time. Christian history and ecological, demographic, social and economic history are all interwoven with the politics, religions and literature of the vast and varied area between European Russia and China from c800 to 1300. The author's views are distinctive and stimulating and are not always accepted by western specialists. But his bold synthesis fills in many of the missing links between histories of Europe and medieval China and makes it possible to think of these vast areas as, in some senses, parts of a greater whole.(Publisher).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press,1966., Oxford, UK 1966
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USAPride and Prejudice-Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good.

Verlag: Ward Lock Educational Co. Limited 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,24
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good conditio…n item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Boards are slightly bowed.
Verlag: Mouton & Co, Paris France 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. 198 pages plus plates and fold outs. Ecole Pratique Des Hautes Etudes - Sorbonne VIe Section: Sciences Economiques et Sociales. Text is in English. ; 198 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWinghale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 180 pages. Ex-Library with usual stamps and labels on preliminaries, otherwise a clean hardback. No dust jacket.The Enserfment of the Russian Peasantry.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,05
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Mouton Co 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. with average wear. 3 foldouts intact at back of book. No Signature.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, USALectern Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 180 pp. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Subtlest shelfwear to boards. Slight edgewear to jacket, toning to jacket spine.
Verlag: Butterworths 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,03
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, London 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 180 pages. Some tanning along edges of dust jacket flaps. Light soiling on rear dust jacket cover. Small spots on front and rear end papers. Underlining and notes in ink on about 30 pages. Good reading copy. Record # 856232.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 289 pages. Notes; Bibliography: p.266-279. - Includes index. Contents; Part I. The Elements of the Peasant Household: 1. Tillage implements,… the arable land; 2. The hayfields, livestock; 3. The forest, gathering and extractive industry; 4. The family; 5. A production and consumption model; Part II. Regions: 6. Muscovy; 7 Moscow uezd; 8. Toropets; 9. Kazan' Part III: 10. Peasant farming and the state. Subjects; Peasants Soviet Union History. Agriculture Soviet Union History. Agriculture Russia History. 3 Kg.
Weitere BilderVerlag: University Press, Cambridge 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USAKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Ex-library with markings on page edges, endpapers, and spine. First several pages waved. Otherwise a clean, tight hardcover book in very good condition in like dustjacket. 289p. A history of Russian agriculture, this book trades the traditional focus on great estates for a careful examination of the peasa…nt family as the primary unit of farming.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,37
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780521089418.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 289 pages. Notes; Bibliography: p.266-279. - Includes index. Contents; Part I. The Elements of the Peasant Household: 1. Tillage implements,… the arable land; 2. The hayfields, livestock; 3. The forest, gathering and extractive industry; 4. The family; 5. A production and consumption model; Part II. Regions: 6. Muscovy; 7 Moscow uezd; 8. Toropets; 9. Kazan' Part III: 10. Peasant farming and the state. Subjects; Peasants Soviet Union History. Agriculture Soviet Union History. Agriculture Russia History. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,82
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Light browning to DJ spine. Dustjacket has very light chipping to head of spine. Minor shelfwear. Minor pencil marginalia. ; In 1649 a Code of Laws was issued in Moscow completing the process of the enserfment of the Russian peasantry. This book illustrates t…his process with fifty-six documents of the twelfth to seventeenth centuries, almost all unabridged and translated for the first time. They relate mainly to the central and northern area of European Russia known, in the sixteenth century, as Muscovy. ; 194 pages.

Verlag: Paris:Mouton & Co. 1959
- Softcover
Anbieter: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, USAParnassus Book Service, Inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft cover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Paris:Mouton & Co. 1959. 198pp with 2 folded maps. Softcover. Covers show some moderate wear, with some fraying to the edges, chipping to the spine and soiling to the wraps. Interior, however, is clean, bright and free of stray markings, save for a previous owner has printed his name on fron…t edges in red ink and signed the half-title page. Overall, this is a good copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 28,53
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450gr…ams, ISBN:0714630780.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWebbooks, Wigtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Front hinge tape repaired. A00022252.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,92
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge UP, Cambridge 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USABohemian Bookworm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF, small blue mark on lower dj front panel, price intact, 1st edn, 180pps w/index. Smith is professor of Russian at the University of Birmingham, f/o name on fep is professor of Russian history at Rutgers University.
Verlag: Cambridge University press.1977.first edition 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, USAThe Compulsive Collector
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,48
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. cloth ,hard cover.small 4to.plates.289 pages.very good copy in very good DUST JACKET, Peasant farming in russia Peter the Great.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 46,30
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 289 pages. Foxing to back of dust jacket. Fading to dust jacket spine. Otherwise, tight clean copy. Record # 855501.