Smithcors catcott (27 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Wheaton, Il 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, USAJeff Stark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,60
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Hardback. Zustand: VG+. No Jacket. First Printing - Stated. Al though the title page say number II the spine has a gilt "1" on it. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publs., Wheaton, IL.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: American Veterinary Publications 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, USAJonathan Grobe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 672 pages.

Verlag: American Veterinary Publications 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, USAJonathan Grobe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 544 pages.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publs., Wheaton, IL.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Bin, Salem, USAThe Book Bin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,19
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Second Ed | Corner and edge wear. Shelf wear/light soiling. Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only. 960 pp. w/602 Illus. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Verlag: American Veterinary Pub., Wheaton 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Stated first printing, brown cloth, gold over black lettering, no dj, vg condition, owner's name inside cover. Horses; 26675.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BookOrders, Russell, USABookOrders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. This is a two volume set. Ex-library with the usual features. The interiors are clean and tight. Bindings are good. Covers show light wear. Volume 1: 1966, 649 pages, entries 1 through 1006. Volume 2: 1971, 704 pages. entries 1007 through 2180. Ex-Library.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Santa Barbara, CA 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, USAXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 27,70
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Slipcase Near Fine. First Printing. 2vol.set:649&704pp.incl.indexes; HBs brick w/blk.&gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. Slipcase brick; slight rub. Vol.2 pub.1971. book #2 & book #12 in the Modern Veterinary Reference Series. some illus.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications Inc 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, NeuseelandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,67
EUR 23,14 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 33,95
EUR 2,39 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Covers. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jackets. Volumes 1 and 2 in near fine slipcase. Name stamp to page edges.
Weitere BilderVerlag: American Veterinary Publications, Wheaton, IL 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, USAGreat Expectations Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,27
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. First Edition Thus. Hardcover, terra cotta cloth lettered in gold against black background. Two volumes complete, housed in terra cotta cloth slipcase. Vol. I published 1966, vol. II published 1970; both stated first printings, being the bound book editions…of the loose-leaf monthly releases of the Modern Veterinary Practice Reference and Data Service -- organized into chapters and fully indexed. A clean, square, unmarked set in sturdy, solid slipcase. Box shows very minor white marking to one side, else near fine. A near fine set in a near fine slipcase. Media postage charged for 2 vols.; Priority and International orders will require additional postage.

Verlag: American Veterinary Publications Inc 1968
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, USAHORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 33,95
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Two 1st edition volumes in lovely condition with light color loss to still sharp tips. Name on fep's, else crisp and unmarked. The bound book edition of the loose-leaf monthly releases of the Modern Veterinary Practice reference and data service. Collectible, heavy set, ov…er sized postage required.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Veterinary Pulbications, Inc; Wheaton Illinois 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, DeutschlandElops e.V. Offene Hände
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Auflage. 960 Seiten; s/w Abbildungen gut erhalten; Ecken leicht gestoßen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500 Leinen; Hardcover/Pappeinband; 26 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Wheaton, IL 1969
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, USAJen's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 67,01
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. books are in very good condition. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. minimal soiling. books 8-10 in the modern veterinary reference series.
Verlag: American Veterinary Pub., Inc, Wheaton, IL 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,34
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 3 Vols, 672, 544 & 810 pp., Illus, Orig Brn Hardbacks with Blk & Gilt titles, Fine & Crisp, no DJ, in Orig SlipCase in Nice Condition, 1st ed (Stated).
Verlag: American Veterinary Publs., Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,63
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Verlag: American Veterinary Publications 1972
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalienLibrodifaccia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,20
EUR 27,90 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Molto buone Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications Inc., Wheaton Illinois 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Archive, Sth Hobart, AustralienArchive
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,87
EUR 32,09 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. No Jacket. Second Edition. Very Good ++ blue cloth has light edge wear. PP 960, list of authors, index, 602 illustrations Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, USABlue Leaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover Fine American Veterninary Publishering, 1973 hardcover Vol 2, Part 1 only Cover, contents, binding look brand new.
Verlag: Hardcover
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, USABlue Leaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,18
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover Vol 2, Complete 3 Pt Set in Slipcase Fine American Veterninary Publishering, 1973 hardcover Vol 2, Part 2 only Looks brand new Still in shrinkwrap Vol. 2, Complete 3 Pt. Set in Slipcase.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Second Edition. 960 Seiten. Mit 602 Abbildungen. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2547.
Verlag: American Vetinary Publications, Inc, Wheaton, Illinois, U. S. A. 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,06
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. 1st Edition. The Books Are Bound In A Brown Faux Leather Over Boards With Gilt Lettering And Rules On The Fronts And Spines. Titling Within Black Fields On The Front And Spine. All Volumes State First Printing. Each Volume Has A Former Owner's Last Name Prin…ted Near The Upper Corner Of The Front Pastedown. Light Sunning To The Spine. The Slip Case Is In Good Shape With Some Fraying At He Upper And Lower Back Edges. Heavy Books.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Inc, Wheaton, Illinois 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 82,55
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: American Veterinary Publications, 1973, V.Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, 528 pp., prev. owner's stamp fep. Book.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Inc, Wheaton, Illinois 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 82,55
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: American Veterinary Publications, 1973, V.Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, 518 pp., prev. owner's stamp fep. Book.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, USABlue Leaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,18
EUR 4,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Hardcover Fine American Veterninary Publishering, 1973 hardcover Vol 2, Part 3 only Looks brand new Still in shrinkwrap.
Verlag: American Veterinary Publications, Inc, Wheaton, Illinois 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 97,57
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: American Veterinary Publications, Inc., 1973, V.Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, 752 pp. Book.
Verlag: Wheaton American Vet Publ 1972
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, DeutschlandZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 69,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
M. zahlr. Abb. 960 S. OLwd. St. a. Tit. Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.