paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good++. No Jacket. illustrated (illustrator). X-library: date sheet removed from inside front cover, stamps on fep. Stapled binding strong.
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486460339 ISBN 13: 9780486460338
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Stonington:The Pequot Press (1966), 1966
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked.
Verlag: The Pequot Press, Stonington, CT, 1966
Anbieter: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Soderberg, Yngve Edward (illustrator). Green cloth boards with blue decorations, still looks like new. 50pp contents clean and unmarked. Dust jacket rubbed at corners and chilled at edges.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Putnam Publishing Group, US, 1983
ISBN 10: 0448005166 ISBN 13: 9780448005164
Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Putnam Publishing Group 1983 Very Good/ Light edgewewar to bright glossy cover, slight stain to back cover and last few pages, tight bright drawing illustrated pages. 4.8 oz.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Pequot Press, Inc., Stonington, Connecticut, 1966
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Yngve Edward Soderberg (illustrator). Green cloth binding. Illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. B & w illust. 50 pages. Fabulous stories about Stormalong, the Paul Bunyan of the sea. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep.
Verlag: PEQUOT PRESS, USA, 1966
Anbieter: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. YNGVE EDWARD SODERBERG (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fabulous stories of Stormalong th Paul Bunyan of the Sea .
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Pitman Publishing Corp. 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
ed. paperback about very good condition with a bit of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1960
ISBN 10: 0448005409 ISBN 13: 9780448005409
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Worn. Contributing artists: Victor Perard, Genevieve Vaughan-Jackson, Leonard Richmond, Yngve Edward Soderberg and Rune Hagman. Page edges and the front and back pages have age spots. The cover has some creasing, scuffed edges and is slightly faded.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 21,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014239109 ISBN 13: 9781014239105
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.