Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Pequot Pr, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. No Jacket, Some Shelf Wear On The Blue Board Covers. Pages Are Clean And Neat, Binding Is Still Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Globe Pequot Press, Chester, CT, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good, Janet Cummings (illustrator). Stated First Edition. Scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A usable copy. 477 pages. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Primordial Psyche: A Reliving of the Soul of Ancestors: A Jungian and Transpersonal Worldview. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Pequot Press, The, Chester, CT, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. 479 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket.
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Good- hardcover with acceptable dust jacket. Text is clean. Expected shelfwear, wear. Dust jacket has water damage, now in mylar wraps. International shipping may cost extra.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nimbus Publishing (CN) 10/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1927492513 ISBN 13: 9781927492512
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Blue Room, Poems. Book.
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Pequot Pr, Chester, CT, 1985
ISBN 10: 0871068621 ISBN 13: 9780871068620
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1985, first printing, no previous printings listed. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, sharp corners, no edgewear , no names no underlinings, no highlights, several pages with very slight bump to upper corners ( not creased), not a reminder. DJ near fine, bright, few small tears and chips at edges, price clipped. 4to, 477 pages, index. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.