Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic & Professional, 2017
ISBN 10: 1783609281 ISBN 13: 9781783609284
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Verlag: Independently published, 2021
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Barometer of Fear: An Insider's Account of Rogue Trading and the Greatest Banking Scandal in History. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1783609281 ISBN 13: 9781783609284
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The LIBOR affair has been described as the 'biggest banking scandal in history', a deception affecting not only banks but also corporations, pension funds and ordinary people.But was this just the tip of the iceberg? Was the scandal the work of a few 'bad apples' or an inevitable result of a financial system rotten to its core? Labelled 'one of the world's most infamous rogue traders' in the wake of a mis-marking scandal, Alexis Stenfors went on to rebuild his life and now guides us through the shadowy world of modern banking, providing an insider's account of the secret practices - including the manipulation of foreign exchange rates - which have allowed banks to profit from systematic deception. Containing remarkable and often shocking insights derived from his own experiences in the dealing room, as well as his spectacular fall from grace at Merrill Lynch, Barometer of Fear draws back the curtain to a realm that for too long has remained hidden from public view.
Anbieter: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear [Ex-library: call number, 2 stamps, 2 stickers.] Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 30,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Labelled a 'rogue trader' after a mismarking scandal, Alexis Stenfors reveals the murky truth about banks and how the rigging of LIBOR - described as 'the biggest banking scandal in history' - and the more recent foreign exchange (FX) scandals are just the tip of the iceberg. Num Pages: 252 pages. BIC Classification: BM; JKVK; KFFH; KFFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 50,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Labelled a 'rogue trader' after a mismarking scandal, Alexis Stenfors reveals the murky truth about banks and how the rigging of LIBOR - described as 'the biggest banking scandal in history' - and the more recent foreign exchange (FX) scandals are just the tip of the iceberg. Num Pages: 252 pages. BIC Classification: BM; JKVK; KFFH; KFFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 129. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480808008 ISBN 13: 9781480808003
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 354.