Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. New Impression. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. New Impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210755 ISBN 13: 9780521210751
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of shelf wear. All pages are intact and unmarked, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
EUR 5,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. New Impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210755 ISBN 13: 9780521210751
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1955. Paperback. Good copy showing some shelf wear and underlining to pages by previous owner. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521299438 ISBN 13: 9780521299435
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210755 ISBN 13: 9780521210751
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (black boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Zustand: Good. 1955. Paperback. Good copy showing some shelf wear and underlining to pages by previous owner. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014593212 ISBN 13: 9781014593214
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Philosophy of Mathematics, an Introductory Essay. Book.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521338026 ISBN 13: 9780521338028
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1986. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, previous owner name on page after copyright page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Universidad Nacional Aut?noma de M?xico, [M?xico], 1972
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good(+). Primera ed. Tan octavo, 2-stapled binding, 34 pages, 22 cm. In Spanish. Philosophy, Mathematics. Series: Seminario de Problemas Cient?ficos y Filos?ficos. Colecci?n Suplementos III; 11. Extremely mild rubbing to spine head and foot, faint spotting to front cover-top edge, light soiling to covers and fore-edges, bright pages in tight binding, else Very Good(+) to Near Fine(-).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521264960 ISBN 13: 9780521264969
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: B. Backwell, Oxford 1976.,, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Oln, Ou.,273s., in gutem Zustand, [KSA12,3]. Deu 700g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521299438 ISBN 13: 9780521299435
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 51,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This study details the concepts of morality, prudence, justice, welfare and legality, as well as the logical foundations, epistemology and metaphysics of practical thinking. Num Pages: 280 pages, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: HPS. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 420. . 2010. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Crack in binding. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521338026 ISBN 13: 9780521338028
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 252 Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 1980
ISBN 10: 0521299438 ISBN 13: 9780521299435
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 280.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Handwerk + Technik GmbH 2021-07-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 3582340031 ISBN 13: 9783582340030
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521338026 ISBN 13: 9780521338028
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is an ambitious and substantial study of metaphysics: its nature and inescapability. Professor Körner's method may be described as 'philosophical anthropology', and aims to arrive at a characterisation of the metaphysical beliefs with which we (have to) operate. Professor Körner begins by describing how the categorical framework of a person's metaphysical beliefs may be embedded in more ordinary beliefs and practical attitudes to the world. He illustrates the variety of such frameworks and describes their role, going on to explain how they may be modified by argument and reflection. This is an independent inquiry, but also the culmination of a series of Professor Körner's earlier works. The writing is extremely clear and the material sensitively controlled, revealing great learning and many suggestive insights and comparisons. It presents overall a comprehensive and carefully thought-out account of metaphysics.