paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Freire Wright and Michael Foreman (illustrator). 1st Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Color Illustrations; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated soft covers. Very light rubbing along spine and top and bottom edges. Creasing of the back cover. Pages are clean and secure. ; Color Illustrations; 12mo-7" to 71/2" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Cat Press 01/01/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0748100784 ISBN 13: 9780748100781
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Documentary History State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, 1997
ISBN 10: 0870202936 ISBN 13: 9780870202933
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, x, 172 pp., b/w photos, index.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Color PHotos, Line Drawings, Landscaping Plans (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, 1994, PP.256, A Comprehensive Guide To Creating A Garden From Surveying The Site To Introducing The Plants.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0394717686 ISBN 13: 9780394717685
Anbieter: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st soft cover edition. NYC: Random House, 1972. 1st paperback edition, NF/. PB has some light surface wear to front cover, small closed tear on lower front panel. Holly Stevens is the daughter of the poet and gives a thoughtful analysis of man of his major poems. Includes notes and index to first lines & titles. Good study guide, nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yankee Publishing Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0911658866 ISBN 13: 9780911658866
Anbieter: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Contents Include: Section I - The Yankee Disposition; Section II - Great Yankee Ghosts; Section III - The Dark Side Of Nature; Section IV - Devils, Witches And Vampires; Section V - Things They Left Behind; Section VI - Hopes, Horrors And Dreams. Card Covers. Good to good+ tight condition with slight wear to cover edges and corners. 319 pages. Sixth Printing. Former owner inscription, etc written on first front end page. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Auckland University Press, New Zealand, 1970
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A fine copy of the hard cover edition in a good+ dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the relatively bright and fresh in appearance,with evidence of sunning on the spine and some incipient fraying here and there. A lovely copy, all in all.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Island Press, Washington D. C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1559634499 ISBN 13: 9781559634496
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 361 pages. This book "chronicles and assesses cutting-edge efforts to establish new kinds of parks and protected areas that are based on partnerships with indigenous peoples."; 6 x 9".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Cat Press 01/01/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0748100784 ISBN 13: 9780748100781
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Zustand: Near Fine. 1995. Natural History, conservation. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good to near fine paperback. 3/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0684136775 ISBN 13: 9780684136776
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 192 pages. scratch on front panel of dj (now in mylar protector); 6 1/4 x 9 1/8 " Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 158 pages. "Each madrigal is prefaced by a fully edited version of the poem, with notes on features of special intereest in lyric or music. the Music, which is set for four voices, has been edited in a new way too." ; 5 x 7 3/4 ".
Anbieter: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. "1st ed." stated with no other printing indication, very light soiling to edges of textblock, slightest of rubbing to top of spine and bottom edges of boards, dj shows very light wear with a short crease each to front/rear flaps - no tears, chips and original price intact, illustrated with historical black & white photographs.
Verlag: Dell January 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1982 printing. Creases to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages tanning with age. Reading crease along the spine. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collophon Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0060902299 ISBN 13: 9780060902292
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st PB edition. Spiritual answers to practical problems of life. Solid reading copy of scarce book. 5-1/4 x 8, 262 pp. Good+ with occasional underlines; faint dampstain to wraps. Trade paperback in white illus wraps.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1997. Natural History, Conservation, Anthropological theory. Island Press. Very good - near fine paperback 361p. 10/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seasoned Chef Cooking School, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970817606 ISBN 13: 9780970817600
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very Light Edgewear. Very Light Wear. The Red Coloring On The Spine Is Faded Some. Signed By Author On Title Page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa OK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hardcover. Lacks first page. Small nicks to DJ (now in mylar protector). ; AA{G Memoir 36. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4"184; 184 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vintage Books/Random House, New York, NY., 1990
ISBN 10: 0679724451 ISBN 13: 9780679724452
Anbieter: river break books, Fort benton, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Printing of Vintage Books Edition (February, 1990). Book is clean and square along the edges and corners. Binding is tight, strong and flexible. Only marks to book are a circular punch to lower front cover, and a clipped fep (remainder marks?). Prior owners notes in margins of 20-25 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140204946 ISBN 13: 9780140204940
Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. A 251 page work including an index. There is no creasing on the spine. The pages have some age toning. This volume is mainly concerned with the 18th and 19th centuries , but some of the early 20th century is included. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box!
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0394837304 ISBN 13: 9780394837307
Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Wright, Freire & Foreman, Michael (illustrator). Number line in the work reads as follows: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 . This is a 32 page pamphlet, highly illustrated with color drawings that is a young children's book. A quite nice copy, free of any markings. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A Pelican Book/Published by Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al., 1960
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 343 pp. Vol. 1 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Verlag: New York Folklore, 1984
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0297795090 ISBN 13: 9780297795094
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Clean, unmarked, crease-free spine. As new condition. BP/Brit Royalty.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Shohakusha Tokyo, 1979
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Verlag: C. C. Birchard and Company, 1944
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0916694534 ISBN 13: 9780916694531
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ismar David (Illustrated by); Laura Stevens (Jacket Art); Ernst Reichl (Book Design) (illustrator). Copyright © 1979. 166 pp. An excellent study/work/research/reading copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with crisp and bright pages. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Pencil markings and marginalia throughout text. Front cover page reinforced inside with adhesive tape.