Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076990 ISBN 13: 9780520076990
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Readable condition, all page intact, has wear, some writing or highlighting inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Island Press, Washington D. C., 1997
ISBN 10: 1559634499 ISBN 13: 9781559634496
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 361 pages. This book "chronicles and assesses cutting-edge efforts to establish new kinds of parks and protected areas that are based on partnerships with indigenous peoples."; 6 x 9".
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1996
ISBN 10: 8120813456 ISBN 13: 9788120813458
Anbieter: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition Thus. Some wear, marks, and chips to the dust jacket, cover, and spine. Creases to a few pages. Underlining and marking on a few pages. The vast majority of the text is clean and unmarked. Binding solid. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 537 pages; First Indian edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Just Desserts by Stanley Ellin, The Price of His Life by Clark Howard, Deduction, 1996 by RL Stevens, The First Colonial Murder by Theodore Mathieson, A Masterpiece of Crime by Robert Twohy, I'll Never Leave You, Dear by Evelyn A Olyarnik, A Quarter for Crazy Eddie by Will Murray, The Perfect Alibi by John Briggs, Middle-of-the-Night Call by Stephen Wasylyk, Paid in Advance by William Bankier, The Western Film Scam by Francis M Nevins, The Booby Trap by Robert L Fish, The Wise Men's Gold by John F Suter and The Theft of the Four of Spades by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1997. Natural History, Conservation, Anthropological theory. Island Press. Very good - near fine paperback 361p. 10/25.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Follett Publishing Company, New York, N. Y., 1954
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Mary Stevens (illustrator). This is a nice classic childrens boy fiction story for ages 7 to 9 years old called Terry Parks, copyright 1954, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Stanley Widney, with illustrations by Mary Stevens. THIS IS NOT A LIBRARY BOOK. The books dust jacket has some chips and tears and scuff on front cover, otherwise in good condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has previous owners book plate on first end page, pages beginning to brown due to aging, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nicely illustrated, clean and 127 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076990 ISBN 13: 9780520076990
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 546 pp., Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: THINKING PANDA, 1900
ISBN 10: 1905741596 ISBN 13: 9781905741595
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition First Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0471824372 ISBN 13: 9780471824374
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons,
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Delhi, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076990 ISBN 13: 9780520076990
Anbieter: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. xx, 537p, ills.On the Sherpas of Nepal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Santa Cruz Museum of Art & History, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940283085 ISBN 13: 9780940283084
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Pre, Berkeley, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0520076990 ISBN 13: 9780520076990
Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 537pp. Nice copy.
Verlag: A. J. Stasny Music Co., New York City, 1919
Anbieter: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, USA
Noten Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Beautiful color illustrated cover. Surface creases, store stamp & small owner name. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Verlag: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources, 1966
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Foxed endpapers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages.
Verlag: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources, 1972
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Includes map in rear pocket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 38 pages.
Verlag: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources, 1973
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good-. Writing and handstamps on front cover. Includes map in rear pocket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages.