Tattersalls (39 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tattersalls Sales, Lexington, KY, U.S.A. 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, USAShadetree Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Catalogue of the July 1970 Annual Sale of Saddle Horses. Tom Caldwell, Auctioneer. 578 listings. Chips and wear to edges and shere staples go into spine. Binding still tight. Good copy. Some writing on a few pages.

Verlag: Tattersalls 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Larimar Animal Books, Morristown, USALarimar Animal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Mares, Horses In and Out of Training, Stallions & Yearlings (Part 2 only), Horse #s 868-2174 (1307 horse listed). Stallion reference and index to covering sires and yearlings. Park Paddocks Newmarket. Tattersalls. 5-5/8" x 8-3/4", 1315 + index pgs. Good PB. Oversize book, media mail shipping… in U.S. only.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: TATTERSALLS, NEWMARKET, UK 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,33
EUR 23,15 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : TATTERSALLS * YEAR : 2012 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 1290 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH MILD BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE CLEAR AND CRIS…P. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE, HOWEVER THERE ARE SOME SMALL PENCILED WRITTEN NUMBERS IN PLACES. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, DeutschlandAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbViele, meist farbige Abbildungen. 95,3 S. 393 Objekte (Ölgemälde, Skulpturen usw.) wurden versteigert. Darunter Arbeiten von George Stubbs, Edwin Cooper, John Sturgess usw. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 Illustr. Kt. Kleiner Knick, sonst bestens erhalten.
Verlag: Newmarket; Tattersalls; 2001 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good+. P/b; vg+; 8vo; sales catalogue; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1991
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Sales held April 18th & 18th (108 lots). Notes pages clean.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. Sales held September 5th 1988 (104 lots). Some annotation; cover lightly stained.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Like New. VG paperback. Notes pages blank; minor marks on front cover.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,37
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. sales held October 27th - 29th (Lots 1031-1334). Notes pages unused. A clean, tidy copy.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,37
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Auction catalogue; 368 lots. Notes pages at rear blank.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,37
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Auction catalogue (155 lots). Notes pages blank. A clean, tidy copy.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,75
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. sales held October 29th - November 1st (956 lots). Slight wear to cover.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1989
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Notes pages blank; slight bumping at head& foot of spine, otherwise a clean, tidy copy.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Auction catalogue, 865 lots. Notes pages blank; rear free end paper creased. Slight bumping at head & foot.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,95
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Auction catalogue of 990 lots. Notes pages blank. Boards a little marked; minor wear at head & foot of spine.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1989
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,14
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Sales held October 3-6th (401 lots). Notes pages blank; a clean, tidy copy.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,14
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Sales held 27th-30th September (389 lots). Prices realised noted. Notes pages blank. A tidy copy in firm binding.

Verlag: Tattersalls 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,14
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardback. Sales held 3rd-5th October (302 lots). Internally VG, with blank notes pages; cover a little soiled.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Park Paddocks, Newmarket 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes KönigreichExcalibur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good+. Detailed Catalogue, covers 5 Auctions, each with it's own Pink Title Page.Double Page Plan of the Park Paddocks at the back. Buff card cover with Black Lettering on front. 563 Pages, 850g, 9 1/2" Tall. Previous owner's inscription at the back. text clean.
Verlag: Syd. Tattersalls Club. 1933
Anbieter: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustralienThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,44
EUR 19,09 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGold illustrated card bound with ribbon. 8pp. Banquet Menu from the 1933 Fox Film Corporation, Gaumont British Pictures & Hoyts Theatres Ltd. (sl foxing) to some pages. Mark to front cover else v.good copy. At the 1933 Fox Film Corporation Australasia Ltd, the Gaumont British Picture Corp, & Hoyts Theatres Ltd met at the Sydney…Tattersalls Club for supper, speeches & some light entertainment.
Verlag: Tattersalls, London 1973
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,78
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Catalogue of the sales held at Newmarket 1st-8th December. Slight musty smell; cloth a little dirty. Pedigrees of all horses offered for sale, with details of performances on the female lines. This is a heavy book; additional postage may be required Used - Good. Good hardback auction catalogue Used - Good. Good hardback…auction catalogue.
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London 1865
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 22,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original engraved view. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. A view of the interior of the Subscription Room of the new Horse Repository at Knightsbridge, together with a short account.
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London 1865
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 22,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original engraved view. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. A view of the exterior of the new Horse Repository at Knightsbridge, together with a short account.
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
TATTERSALLS' HORSE REPOSITORY, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON - AN ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PRINT
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London 1865
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 22,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original engraved view. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. A view of the new Horse Repository at Knightsbridge, together with a short account.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1987
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,88
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardbacks. Sales held November 25 - December 5 1987. Some prices realised noted. Notes pages blank. A little wear at head & foot of spines; boards a little soiled. this is a heavy set (about 2.7kg packed); additional postage may be required.
Verlag: Macarthur Press, Parramatta NSW, 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, AustralienCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,74
EUR 32,11 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb58 pp, oblong format, tinted end-papers, coloured and b&w photographic illustrations, maps, boards foxed and faded, else very good copy in illustrated, papered boards.

The Story of Tattersalls [Signed]
Willett, Peter [Tattersalls (formerly spelled with an apostrophe) is the main auctioneer of race horses in the United Kingdom and Ireland. Founded in 1766 by Richard Tattersall (1724 - 1795), who had been stud groom to the second Duke of Kingston].
Verlag: Published by Stanley Paul, Century Hutchinson Ltd., 62-65 Chandos Place, London First Edition . 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 213 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs throughout. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with one short closed tear to the botto…m front cover, price clipped. SIGNED by the author to the front free end paper 'Peter Willett.' Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0091712904 SPORT [Horse Racing].
Tattersalls. The New Subscription Room. An Original Hand Coloured Engraving .
Tattersalls .-. .- an Original Antique Hand Coloured Engraving.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,80
EUR 22,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid antique hand coloured engraving . Very fine delicate hand - colouring , not contemporary . Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Very good condiion . Shows the New Subscription Room at Tattersalls - good crowd scene .

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1990
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,80
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. Auction catalogue. Part 1 (paperback): yearlings; part 2 (hardback): foals; part 3 (hardback): mares etc. Notes pages blank. Slight bumping at head of hardback spines, otherwise a tidy set in firm binding. This is a heavy items (about 2.8kg packed); additional postage may be required.

Verlag: Tattersalls, Newmarket 1988
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,80
EUR 16,20 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Good. Good hardbacks. Sales held November 23 - December 3. Parts 1 & 2 hardback, Part 3 paperback. Notes pages blank. Internally VG, but boards of part 1 &2 soiled. This is a heavy set (about 2.7kg packed); additional postage may be required.