Taylor robert compiled (17 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, USAOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Slight shelfwear. Overall a sound unmarked copy. ; Purple wraps, cover photo, 233pp. , index. Illustrated. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USABook Nook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Very light wear. Carroll Studies #8.

Physical Distribution & Marketing Logistics: An Annotated Bibliography
Marks, Norton E. & Taylor, Robert M. (Compiled and Edited by)
Verlag: American Marketing Association, Chicago 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USAStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. G+ paperback with former owner's seal pressed into title page, creased corner tips on front wrap, and slight discoloration to spine and edges of both wraps. AMA Bibliography Series, Number 11. 125 pp.
Verlag: University of Texas Press, Austin TX 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Engravings, carvings, other art work, books by EG, books illustrated by EG, manuscripts, albums.193 pages.; 8 3/4 x 10 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Texas at Austin, United States 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, , Vereinigtes KönigreichKinrow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,15
EUR 14,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. The Humanities Research Center: A Catalogue. Illustrated with a few black & white illustrations. 193pp. Wrappers. A very tiny mark on the top right front corner. Hint of wear o/w in very good condition.
Verlag: Humanities Research Center University of Texas 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First.
Verlag: University of Texas, Austin 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, USAAnthology Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 4to, 193 pp., illus. Wrappers a bit dustsoiled, edgeworn; corners bumped. DH.
Verlag: University of Texas,, Austin: 1982
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New Series Number 18. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Age toning to covers, else very good in illustrated wraps.
Verlag: Garden City Books NONE, Garden City, New York
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, KanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,54
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[NONE] 1954. (hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. xxv, 897+. 8vo. Revised edition. First published, it was the most nearly complete desk reference work of its kind. This edition, completely revised and newly edited by Deems Taylor and Russell Kerr. Black buckram, title and decoration in silver to spine. Decoration blind stampe…d to top board. There is a single small stamp to front free endpaper. The cover shows various markings, but this tome remains internally clean and bright. Fold out Chart Showing Absolute Pitch and the Ranges of the Voice and Chief Orchestral Intsruments at rear.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Margary in association with Guildhall Library 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 30,12 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback. Very good in near very good, edge worn, faded on spine and plastic protected, d/w. Spine cocked and bumped, corners bumped, boards lightly marked. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

Verlag: The University Of Texas at Austin, Texas. 1985
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, USAIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper. First Edition. 235pg. catalog of the Lewis Carroll holdings at the University of Texas. Includes a treasure trove of Alice In Wonderland and Through The Looking Glass material including manuscripts, books along with magazines and photographs taken Carroll. 28 illustrations. A nice job. Attractive. Near fine. Laid in is a…nice large 12pg color brochure for a recent exhibition "Alice Live" that was held at the New York Public Library for The Performing Arts in 2015. Illustrated. Book.

The A to Z of Elizabethan London - London Topographical Society Publication No. 122
Fisher, John (introductory notes), compiled by Adrian Prockter and Robert Taylor
Verlag: London Topographical Society,, London : 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: C L Hawley (PBFA), Skipton, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichC L Hawley (PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,18
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Hardback. xii,62pp. Large format: 300 by 215mm (11¾ by 8½ inches). REd boards with gitl titles are slightly faded in gaps to dust jacket. Dust jacket has some significant tearing and loss to the edges. Dust jacket is age toned and foxed ot the reverse. Clean and sound. Good+, sound copy in chipped and torn dust jacke…t Good+, sound copy in chipped and torn dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry Margary, London 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Vereinigtes KönigreichApple Grove Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 20,28
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Book measures 31x22cm, 62pp. Illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers red cloth, with gilt title lettering. Binding in near fine condition. Dust jacket with little wear. Jacket in fine clean condition. Internally, pages clean, fine. A very good cl…ean copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,37
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. xvi, 591 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.

A to Z of Elizabethan London (London Topographical Society)
Radulphus Agas ; compiled by Adrian Prockter and Robert Taylor ; introductory notes by John Fisher
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New cloth, lacks DJ. 1 atlas (xii, 62 pages) : maps ; 31 cm. Includes reproductions of the 'Agas' Map, the Copperplate Map (reduced), and Braun & Hogenberg's Map (reduced).
Verlag: Harry Margary, Lympne Castle, Kent 1979
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Vereinigtes KönigreichCamilla's Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,76
EUR 31,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine, this hardback volume is VG with VG wrapper. 62pp with facsimile maps and London place name index. Overall condition is Very Good.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Austin University of Texas 1985
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichRoger Middleton P.B.F.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 39,62 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION 1985, 4to, 255 x 175 mm, 10 x 7 inches, purple card covers with portrait of Carroll, 233 pages including Index. Catalogue of all printed material by Carroll in the Warren Weaver Collection plus all the Carroll manuscripts, drawings, photographic prints and negatives held by the Center. Many foreign language edition…s of the Alice stories are listed. Some black and white illustrations. New unread copy, minute touch of rubbing at tail of spine. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE, FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.