Theiner (Mehr als 1.300 Ergebnisse)

The Mournful Demeanour of Lieutenant Boruvka
Skvorecky, Josef, Theiner, George, Kavan, Rosemary, Polackova-Henle, Kaca
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Mournful Demeanour of Lieutenant Boruvka
Skvorecky, Josef, Theiner, George, Kavan, Rosemary, Polackova-Henle, Kaca
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, United Kingdom: Quartet Books, 1989, London, United Kingdom 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, USAPriceless Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,81
EUR 3,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG-. Paperback. VG-. 219pp. Soiling edges, rubbing wraps, sticker front.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,62
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good in fair dust jacket. First edition. Text in English, Czech. 300 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is clean and tight some fading on the edges, the jacket has chips abd small tears and the spine is sun faded.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, USABookManBookWoman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,10
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Great book and Dust Jacket in VERY GOOD PLUS condition. Shelf 459. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hopkins Books, Nashua, USAHopkins Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First US hardcover edition, with dust jacket, published by Readers International. A collection of short stories from the Franz Kafka Prize winning Czech author. 5-1/2" X 8", 154 pages. The dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. Jacket ha…s a horizontal line across the front panel - which would appear to be a printing issue with the coating on the jacket. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. This is not a remainder, not a library discard copy. The binding is tight and square. Attached photo is of the copy we have in our inventory.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,61
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. ; Jewish Lives; 8vo; 516 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,61
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Wear to spine. Text clean. ; Jewish Lives; 8vo; 516 pages.

The Mournful Demeanour Of Lieutenant Boruvka [ Un Corrected Proof]
Skvorecky, Josef; translated by Rosemary Kavan, Kaca Polackova, and George Theiner
- Softcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.

Verlag: Writers & Scholars International Ltd, London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, USAAlta-Glamour Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
40pp. with semi glossy covers. Features articles include: Glasnost, Who Benefits?; Testimony Of An Ex-Censor (Syria); What Sort Of Life Is This? by Wadi Ismandar (Syria); and 1632 Days Of Re-education, by Tran Tri Vu (Vietnam). Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Verlag: Writers & Scholars International Ltd, London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, USAAlta-Glamour Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
40pp. with semi glossy covers. Features articles include: USSR 'Openness' by Oleg Volkov; Yugoslavia For The Rule Of Law; A Black Man With A White Shadow (Haiti) by Rene Despestre; and Catholic Radio Under Attack (Bolivia) by Maria-Rosa Montes. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Verlag: Writers & Scholars International Ltd, London 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, USAAlta-Glamour Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
40pp. with semi glossy covers. Features articles include: Xu Wenli's "My Defense" (China); What Free Press?; Bad News About Africa, by Claude Wauthier; Al Hakawati In Israel; Prague Dixieland, by Jan Stavinoha; and Hungry Now, by Gyorgy Krasso. Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Verlag: Writers & Scholars International Ltd, London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, USAAlta-Glamour Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
40pp. with semi glossy covers. Features articles include: BBC & The US Raid On Libya; and In Search Of A Country (poems) y Elvio Romero (Paraguay). Saddle-stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, USADaniel Montemarano
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine+. 1st Edition softcover. SIGNED by Klima on bookplate decal affixed to title page (signature only). Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, USA2Vbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,76
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Unspecified, Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 322.

Children of the Holocaust (Jewish Lives)
Lustig, Arnost; Nemcova, Jeanne [Translator]; Theiner, George [Translator];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks very nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
The Mournful Demeanor of Lieutenant Boruvka : Detective Tales
Skvorecky, Josef / translated by Rosemary Kavan, Kaca Polackova and George Theiner
Verlag: Lester & Oppen Dennys, 1973 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, USALonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition First Canadian edition, first printing. Fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all around and attractive work as always by this author. Gift quality.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,81
EUR 4,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,79
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,07
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.