Thomas barbour (692 Ergebnisse)

Botany: A Brief Introduction to Plant Biology
Rost, Thomas L.; Barbour, Michael G.; Thornton, Robert M.; Weier, T. Elliot; Stocking, C. Ralph
- Hardcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Botany: A Brief Introduction to Plant Biology
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; Robert M. Thornton; T. Elliot Weier; C. Ralph Stocking
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Botany: A Brief Introduction to Plant Biology
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; Robert M. Thornton; T. Elliot Weier; C. Ralph Stocking
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology With Infotrac (Available Titles CengageNOW)
Rost, Thomas L.,Barbour, Michael G.,Stocking, C. Ralph,Murphy, Terence M.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Team Books, Conway, USAA Team Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,46
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology With Infotrac (Available Titles CengageNOW)
Murphy, Terence M.,Stocking, C. Ralph,Barbour, Michael G.,Rost, Thomas L.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Plant Biology With Infotrac (Available Titles CengageNOW)
Rost, Thomas L.; Barbour, Michael G.; Stocking, C. Ralph; Murphy, Terence M.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, USAA Book By Its Cover
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 221 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing, U.S.A. 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism, Buch 14 von 29. Buch 14 von 29 - Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism
- Softcover
Anbieter: NightsendBooks, Concord, USANightsendBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but edges show shelfwear. The covers are VG; intact in all ways, including color and design, but edges, corners and spine show wear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descri…ptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism, Buch 14 von 29. Buch 14 von 29 - Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Botany: A Brief Introduction to Plant Biology
Rost, Thomas L.,Barbour, Michael G.,Thornton, Robert M.,Weier, T. Elliot,Stocking, C. Ralph
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, USAEzekial Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,08
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism, Buch 14 von 29. Buch 14 von 29 - Routledge Library Editions: Romanticism
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,13
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Plant Biology (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; C. Ralph Stocking; Terence M. Murphy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; C. Ralph Stocking; Terence M. Murphy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; C. Ralph Stocking; Terence M. Murphy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; C. Ralph Stocking; Terence M. Murphy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Plant Biology (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Thomas L. Rost; Michael G. Barbour; C. Ralph Stocking; Terence M. Murphy
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,71
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Printing.

Essays on Puritans and Puritanism
Howard, Leon; Barbour, James [Editor]; Quirk, Thomas [Editor]; Lemay, J. A. Leo [Introduction]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,50
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; DJ, boards, text also very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, USAAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Original 1933 edition. Some ligh penciled underlining in first chapter or two. Raised/embossed stamp of former owner. EA.
Verlag: Harvard University, Cambridge 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, USASleepy Hollow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Tan cloth, gold over red lettering, text solid. FER.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, USACall Phil Now - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,53
EUR 4,30 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ## AS NEW book is clean, tight, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Dust jacket is Near Fine to Very Good with signs of the back side having gotten wet at one time. The book is unaffected and is in pristine condition. No marks in…or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. 221 pages. Dust jacket protected in a new crystal clear MYLAR cover. Appears as a new, unused book. As New First Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, USAYesterday's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. The book and contents are tight. Pages are clean. The front and rear endpapers have some pulled glue spots. Covers are lightly soiled on the upper rear cover.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, USAGene The Book Peddler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, great copy.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cove…rs of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,41
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.