Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.20x8.00x10.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Funk & Wagnalls Co.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Text Figures, B & W Photos, Eight Tipped ON Tissue Guarded Color Plates By H. Essenhigh Corke (illustrator). Octavo, Hardcover, Pictorial Tipped On Cover Illustration, No DAte, Ca 1930, PP.276, Good, Light Wear At Extremities, And Loss Spot At Tipped On Cover Illustration Octavo, Hardcover, Pictorial Tipped On Cover Illustration.
Verlag: Cassel and Company Ltd., London, 1921
Anbieter: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Essenhigh Corke, H. (illustrator). For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. Very good condition. With tipped in colour frontispiece, many other black and white photographs. Slightly dull spine. 276pp. Size: 5.5" - 8" Tall.
EUR 21,85
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,25
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Cassel and Company Ltd., London, 1927
Anbieter: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Essenhigh Corke, H. (illustrator). For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. Very good condition. 8 coloured plates and numerous black and white plates and illustrations. boards and spine in excellent condition. 276pp. Size: 5" - 8" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society Of Mechanical Engineers,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 0791818217 ISBN 13: 9780791818213
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volumes 1,2,3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Volumes 1 and 3 in good condition. Volume 2 has a leaf detached but present. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:9780791818213.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Company Ltd, London UK, 1913
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good ++. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. Essenhigh-Corke, H. (Photographed in Colour Direct from nature) (illustrator). First Edition. 197 pages. No dustjacket. Dark green hardback binding with gilt-coloured titles to front and spine, floral design to to both in white and green to spine and pink and green to front. Very attractive volume. Light wear to spine-ends, fairly light wear to corners. Page-edges age-yellowed and a little foxed. End-papers a browned with light foxing, rubbed-out pencil inscription to front papers. Light foxing /light marks to a few page margins. Early colour photogrpahic plates. Front board has light dish being out by 4mm end -to-end. pages clean and tidy. We like this book!
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell & Co, Ldn, 1924
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. H Essenhigh Corke (illustrator). 276 pp.+ Color Tipped-on Illus Plt at Frontis & 7 Other Color Tipped-on Illus Plts (all with Tissue Guards) & 47 BW Photo Plts, Orig Grn Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), VG, no DJ, early prntng.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Cassell & Company Limited, London, 1913
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. H Essenhigh Corke [Colour Photographs] (illustrator). First Edition. Very good book in dark green buckram covers with bright gilt titles to front and spine. Internally very good and free of inscriptions; copiously and beautifully illustrated with twenty full colour plates; binding tight; free of foxing except for some to end papers; feps lightly tanned, as usual. 197pp. An attractive item.
Verlag: Cassel and Company Ltd., London, 1921
Anbieter: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Essenhigh Corke, H. (illustrator). For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. Very good condition. 8 colour plates. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Clean inside and out. Spine dull - lettering bright. Size: 5.5" - 8" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cassell and Company, London, 1913
Anbieter: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Essenhigh-Corke, H (illustrator). First Edition. Good + Copy in green cloth on boards with gilt titles and illustration on cover and spine. Spine a little rubbed at head/foot and some abrasion to fore-edge of upper board. Some scuffing on corners otherwise outers are sound. Personal bookplate of Sir Edward Holden on front paste down with inscription to him on his 95th birthday from his family, dated 10th Sept 1926 on FFE. Successive owners inscription also on tanned FFE. Some light foxing through prelims. Coloured frontis with tissue guard and numerous fine colour plates.
Verlag: Hutchinson of London, (London), 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Decorative paper-covered boards. Slight foxing on topedge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket with a faint crease and a bit of spotting on the rear flap. Contains the first book appearance of "Thistles" and "Unknown Soldier" by Ted Hughes [S&T B9]; and the first appearance of Louis MacNeice's "The Wiper" [not in Armitage], and poems by Thomas Kinsella, Philip Larkin, R.S. Thomas, Kingsley Amis, Elizabeth Jennings, Stevie Smith et al.
Verlag: Argo Records, London, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reissue 12" mono 33 1/3 rpm vinyl record. Light wear from playing and handing, else near fine in a very good cardboard sleeve with some toning, waviness, and splitting along the bottom. PLP 1087. Readings by John Betjeman, Robert Graves, Stephen Spender, Kathleen Raine, W.H. Auden, Basil Bunting, William Empson, Patric Dickinson, R.S. Thomas, and Hilary Corke.
Verlag: Hutchinson of London, (London), 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Decorative paper-covered boards. 134pp., [1]pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with spine tanned, short tear on top corner on rear panel. Contains the first book appearance of "Thistles" and "Unknown Soldier" by Ted Hughes [S&T B9]; and the first appearance of Louis MacNeice's "The Wiper" [not in Armitage], and poems by Thomas Kinsella, Philip Larkin, R.S. Thomas, Kingsley Amis, Elizabeth Jennings, Stevie Smith et al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120696151 ISBN 13: 9781120696151
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 41,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Corke, H Esssenhigh (illustrator). KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108832369 ISBN 13: 9781108832366
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 108,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108832369 ISBN 13: 9781108832366
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108832369 ISBN 13: 9781108832366
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 113,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108832369 ISBN 13: 9781108832366
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 103,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.